Anthony Bourdain Celebrity Watchlist

Anthony Bourdain

Birth Name: Anthony Michael Bourdain

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: June 25, 1956, Cancer

Profession: Chef, Author, TV host

TV Guide Rating:(112 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Anthony Bourdain

Pass the Vodka: Anthony Bourdain Heads to Russia for Parts Unknown

Don't call him a "top chef" or even an "expert." Culinary renegade Anthony Bourdain, who prefers the term "enthusiast," is back for Season 3 of his CNN series Parts Unknown (Sundays, 9/8c), a gig that has him circling the globe doing what he does bes… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Trailer
00:26 — Based on chef Anthony Bourdain's autobiography, Kitchen Confidential exposes the secrets of the restaurant business through the delectable story of a (more…)
Anthony Bourdain's A Cook's Tour Season 2
The #1 food writer and television presenter in the world, Anthony Bourdain reinvented the food travel genre. In his groundbreaking first series, Bour (more…)
Zac Efron's Seth Rogen Impression Is Spot On
02:02 — Zac Efron busts out his top-notch Seth Rogen impression when talking to Jimmy about Neighbors 2: Sorority Rising.
Zac Efron and Jimmy Try Out Zac's Crimped Eighth-Grade Hairstyle
02:36 — Jimmy pulls out wig replicas of Zac Efron's embarrassing crimped hair, and they crush the Running Man Challenge wearing their new 'dos.

Watch See all »

Fri Aug 26 10:00pm
Anthony Bourdain Parts UnknownMexico(Season 3, Episode 7) CNN

The host explores food, art and quality of life in Mexico. Included: a look at drug-related violence in Cuernavaca.

I’ll Watch111 Watching
Fri Aug 26 11:00pm
Anthony Bourdain Parts UnknownCuba(Season 6, Episode 1) CNN

Season 6 begins with an exploration of Cuba, including visits to Havana and the music mecca of Santiago.

I’ll Watch108 Watching
Sat Aug 27 12:00am
Anthony Bourdain Parts UnknownSpain CNN

The host visits Andalusia, Spain, during the Semana Santa holy week.

I’ll Watch99 Watching

More NewsSee all »

The Taste
The Taste Season 2: Chef Ludo Says New Mentor Marcus Is "Competitive"

Let the second annual Tasting Games begin! May the odds be ever in your flavor.

Paula Deen
Was Paula Deen's E! True Hollywood Story Nothing But Propaganda?

It seems as though Paula Deen's E! True Hollywood Story might not be so "true" after all. According…

Anthony Bourdain
The Biz: Anthony Bourdain Previews Parts Unknown Season 2

The second season of Anthony Bourdain Parts Unknown debuts Sunday on CNN (8e/7c) with the wanderlust…

Style Network
New Esquire Network to Replace Style Instead of G4

G4 viewers can breathe a sigh of relief. The cable channel is staying alive in a surprise decision m…

Paula Deen, Anthony Bourdain
Anthony Bourdain: Paula Deen Scandal "Gives Me No Pleasure"

Anthony Bourdain and Paula Deen have been known to get into some very heated public arguments, Bourd…

Paula Deen
Report: Paula Deen Admits to Using Racial Slur During Deposition

Paula Deen is coming under fire — but this time it has nothing to do with her cooking or Anthony Bou…

Details

  • Birth Name: Anthony Michael Bourdain
  • Birth Place: New York, NY
  • Birthday: June 25, 1956, Cancer
  • Profession: Chef, Author, TV host

Trending TonightSee all »