Anthony Bourdain Celebrity Watchlist

Anthony Bourdain

Birth Name: Anthony Michael Bourdain

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: June 25, 1956, Cancer

Profession: Chef, Author, TV host

TV Guide Rating:(112 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Anthony Bourdain

Pass the Vodka: Anthony Bourdain Heads to Russia for Parts Unknown

Don't call him a "top chef" or even an "expert." Culinary renegade Anthony Bourdain, who prefers the term "enthusiast," is back for Season 3 of his CNN series Parts Unknown (Sundays, 9/8c), a gig that has him circling the globe doing what he does bes… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Carrie Brownstein: Somber Grrrl
01:05 — Carrie Brownstein reveals her true musical passion.
Anthony Bourdain's Next Big Food Find
01:03 — He's been all over the world, but he's never had this extraordinary delicacy.
Anthony Bourdain Sounds Off On Paula Deen
00:45 — The "Anthony Bourdain Parts Unknown" host opens up about Paula Deen's possible comeback. Is he a fan of hers? Listen in.
Anthony Bourdain’s Last Meal
01:08 — Global food guru and all-around badass Anthony Bourdain tells us what he’d eat on his way to the electric chair. And it’s not how we’d wanna go out!

Watch See all »

Sun Sep 25 2:00am
Anthony Bourdain Parts UnknownKorea(Season 5, Episode 1) CNN

Season 5 begins with Bourdain returning to South Korea after 10 years to experience the nuances of hyper-modern Seoul and sample Korean fried chicken, vintage "army" stew, and kimchi.

I’ll Watch60 Watching
Sun Sep 25 3:00am
Anthony Bourdain Parts UnknownMyanmar CNN

Anthony Bourdain visits Myanmar in the premiere of this series in which the noted chef explores the food and dining rituals of little-known areas of the world.

I’ll Watch102 Watching
Sun Sep 25 3:30pm
The Mind of a ChefEvolution(Season 4, Episode 8) PBS

Gabrielle Hamilton makes a chicken dish with friend-mentor Misty Callies; learns techniques for de-boning a chicken from Jacques Pepin, who also helps make butter rosettes and cream puff swans; and solicits advice from Mario Batali and Anthony Bourdain.

I’ll Watch2 Watching

More NewsSee all »

The Taste
The Taste Season 2: Chef Ludo Says New Mentor Marcus Is "Competitive"

Let the second annual Tasting Games begin! May the odds be ever in your flavor.

Paula Deen
Was Paula Deen's E! True Hollywood Story Nothing But Propaganda?

It seems as though Paula Deen's E! True Hollywood Story might not be so "true" after all. According…

Anthony Bourdain
The Biz: Anthony Bourdain Previews Parts Unknown Season 2

The second season of Anthony Bourdain Parts Unknown debuts Sunday on CNN (8e/7c) with the wanderlust…

Style Network
New Esquire Network to Replace Style Instead of G4

G4 viewers can breathe a sigh of relief. The cable channel is staying alive in a surprise decision m…

Paula Deen, Anthony Bourdain
Anthony Bourdain: Paula Deen Scandal "Gives Me No Pleasure"

Anthony Bourdain and Paula Deen have been known to get into some very heated public arguments, Bourd…

Paula Deen
Report: Paula Deen Admits to Using Racial Slur During Deposition

Paula Deen is coming under fire — but this time it has nothing to do with her cooking or Anthony Bou…

Details

  • Birth Name: Anthony Michael Bourdain
  • Birth Place: New York, New York, United States
  • Birthday: June 25, 1956, Cancer
  • Profession: Chef, Author, TV host

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet