Anthony Bourdain Celebrity Watchlist

Anthony Bourdain

Birth Name: Anthony Michael Bourdain

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: June 25, 1956, Cancer

Profession: Chef, Author, TV host

User Rating:3.72 out of 5 (110 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Anthony Bourdain

Pass the Vodka: Anthony Bourdain Heads to Russia for Parts Unknown

Don't call him a "top chef" or even an "expert." Culinary renegade Anthony Bourdain, who prefers the term "enthusiast," is back for Season 3 of his CNN series Parts Unknown (Sundays, 9/8c), a gig that has him circling the globe doing what he does bes… Read more

Watch See all »

Fri Aug 28 10:00pm
Anthony Bourdain Parts UnknownMississippi Delta(Season 3, Episode 6) CNN

A visit to Mississippi includes stops at Jackson's Big Apple Inn, a civil-rights-era eatery, and a juke joint in the Mississippi Delta.

Fri Aug 28 11:00pm
Anthony Bourdain Parts UnknownMiami(Season 5, Episode 2) CNN

Bourdain visits Miami and tastes cow foot soup in "Little Haiti," and gets a lesson in the sights and sounds of the city from Questlove, Willie Clarke and Iggy Pop.

Sat Aug 29 12:00am
Anthony Bourdain Parts UnknownMassachusetts(Season 4, Episode 7) CNN

Anthony visits Massachusetts.

More NewsSee all »

The Taste
The Taste Season 2: Chef Ludo Says New Mentor Marcus Is "Competitive"

Let the second annual Tasting Games begin! May the odds be ever in your flavor.

Paula Deen
Was Paula Deen's E! True Hollywood Story Nothing But Propaganda?

It seems as though Paula Deen's E! True Hollywood Story might not be so "true" after all. According…

Anthony Bourdain
The Biz: Anthony Bourdain Previews Parts Unknown Season 2

The second season of Anthony Bourdain Parts Unknown debuts Sunday on CNN (8e/7c) with the wanderlust…

Style Network
New Esquire Network to Replace Style Instead of G4

G4 viewers can breathe a sigh of relief. The cable channel is staying alive in a surprise decision m…

Paula Deen, Anthony Bourdain
Anthony Bourdain: Paula Deen Scandal "Gives Me No Pleasure"

Anthony Bourdain and Paula Deen have been known to get into some very heated public arguments, Bourd…

Paula Deen
Report: Paula Deen Admits to Using Racial Slur During Deposition

Paula Deen is coming under fire — but this time it has nothing to do with her cooking or Anthony Bou…

Details

  • Birth Name: Anthony Michael Bourdain
  • Birth Place: New York, NY
  • Birthday: June 25, 1956, Cancer
  • Profession: Chef, Author, TV host
  • User Rating:3.72 out of 5 (110 ratings)
  • Your Rating: