Anthony Bourdain Celebrity Watchlist

Anthony Bourdain

Birth Name: Anthony Michael Bourdain

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: June 25, 1956, Cancer

Profession: Chef, Author, TV host

User Rating:3.72 out of 5 (110 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Anthony Bourdain

Pass the Vodka: Anthony Bourdain Heads to Russia for Parts Unknown

Don't call him a "top chef" or even an "expert." Culinary renegade Anthony Bourdain, who prefers the term "enthusiast,"… Read more

Watch See all »

Tue Apr 28 9:00am
Anthony Bourdain: No ReservationsMexico/US Border(Season 2, Episode 8) TRAVEL

Tony visits towns on both sides of the Texas-Mexico border. First, he samples authentic Tex-Mex food at TB's Bar and Grill in Del Rio, Texas, then crosses over into Mexico to Piedras Negras for nachos and to Monterrey, where enjoys a homemade meal.

Tue Apr 28 10:00am
Anthony Bourdain: No ReservationsBoston(Season 7, Episode 7) TRAVEL

Tony visits Boston, exploring the city's rugged mob history with the help of a right-wing radio host. Later, he checks out a Southie boxing ring.

Wed Apr 29 9:00am
Anthony Bourdain: No ReservationsKerala, India(Season 6, Episode 17) TRAVEL

Tony visits Kerala in southwestern India and samples many spicy and flavorful dishes, from street food to home-cooked meals. Also: Indian actor Mammootty invites the host to visit him on the set of his action film.

More NewsSee all »

The Taste
The Taste Season 2: Chef Ludo Says New Mentor Marcus Is "Competitive"

Let the second annual Tasting Games begin! May the odds be ever in your flavor.

Paula Deen
Was Paula Deen's E! True Hollywood Story Nothing But Propaganda?

It seems as though Paula Deen's E! True Hollywood Story might not be so "true" after all. According…

Anthony Bourdain
The Biz: Anthony Bourdain Previews Parts Unknown Season 2

The second season of Anthony Bourdain Parts Unknown debuts Sunday on CNN (8e/7c) with the wanderlust…

Style Network
New Esquire Network to Replace Style Instead of G4

G4 viewers can breathe a sigh of relief. The cable channel is staying alive in a surprise decision m…

Paula Deen, Anthony Bourdain
Anthony Bourdain: Paula Deen Scandal "Gives Me No Pleasure"

Anthony Bourdain and Paula Deen have been known to get into some very heated public arguments, Bourd…

Paula Deen
Report: Paula Deen Admits to Using Racial Slur During Deposition

Paula Deen is coming under fire — but this time it has nothing to do with her cooking or Anthony Bou…

Next On TVSee all »

Details

  • Birth Name: Anthony Michael Bourdain
  • Birth Place: New York, NY
  • Birthday: June 25, 1956, Cancer
  • Profession: Chef, Author, TV host
  • User Rating:3.72 out of 5 (110 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »