Anthony Bourdain Celebrity Watchlist

Anthony Bourdain

Birth Name: Anthony Michael Bourdain

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: June 25, 1956, Cancer

Profession: Chef, Author, TV host

TV Guide Rating:(112 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Anthony Bourdain

Pass the Vodka: Anthony Bourdain Heads to Russia for Parts Unknown

Don't call him a "top chef" or even an "expert." Culinary renegade Anthony Bourdain, who prefers the term "enthusiast," is back for Season 3 of his CNN series Parts Unknown (Sundays, 9/8c), a gig that has him circling the globe doing what he does bes… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Bourdain's Pesto Pasta, Part 2
03:38 — Anthony Bourdain helps Mario with this meatless dish of the day!
Daphne's Dirtiest Jobs: Cheese Making
04:34 — Daphne visits Beecher's in New York City to learn how to make cheese!
Michael's Mac N' Cheese, Part 1
06:00 — Try this rich and flavorful mac n' cheese dish!
Ham & Cauliflower Mac N' Cheese, Part 2
02:40 — Try this rich and flavorful mac n' cheese dish!

Watch See all »

Sat Oct 1 12:00am
ArcherLive and Let Dine(Season 4, Episode 7) FXX

Archer, Lana and Cyril go on an undercover mission in a celebrity chef's kitchen.

I’ll Watch157 Watching
Sat Oct 1 2:00am
Anthony Bourdain Parts UnknownHanoi(Season 8, Episode 1) CNN

Season 8 begins with Bourdain visiting Hanoi, Vietnam, and indulging in its singular cuisine with President Barack Obama.

I’ll Watch116 Watching
Sat Oct 1 9:00pm
Anthony Bourdain Parts UnknownMexico(Season 3, Episode 7) CNN

The host explores food, art and quality of life in Mexico. Included: a look at drug-related violence in Cuernavaca.

I’ll Watch113 Watching

More NewsSee all »

The Taste
The Taste Season 2: Chef Ludo Says New Mentor Marcus Is "Competitive"

Let the second annual Tasting Games begin! May the odds be ever in your flavor.

Paula Deen
Was Paula Deen's E! True Hollywood Story Nothing But Propaganda?

It seems as though Paula Deen's E! True Hollywood Story might not be so "true" after all. According…

Anthony Bourdain
The Biz: Anthony Bourdain Previews Parts Unknown Season 2

The second season of Anthony Bourdain Parts Unknown debuts Sunday on CNN (8e/7c) with the wanderlust…

Style Network
New Esquire Network to Replace Style Instead of G4

G4 viewers can breathe a sigh of relief. The cable channel is staying alive in a surprise decision m…

Paula Deen, Anthony Bourdain
Anthony Bourdain: Paula Deen Scandal "Gives Me No Pleasure"

Anthony Bourdain and Paula Deen have been known to get into some very heated public arguments, Bourd…

Paula Deen
Report: Paula Deen Admits to Using Racial Slur During Deposition

Paula Deen is coming under fire — but this time it has nothing to do with her cooking or Anthony Bou…

Details

  • Birth Name: Anthony Michael Bourdain
  • Birth Place: New York, New York, United States
  • Birthday: June 25, 1956, Cancer
  • Profession: Chef, Author, TV host

Watch This

Which stars make the cast of Blindspot lose their cool?

Sullivan Stapleton really, really likes a CBS sitcom.