Anthony Bourdain Celebrity Watchlist

Anthony Bourdain

Birth Name: Anthony Michael Bourdain

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: June 25, 1956, Cancer

Profession: Chef, Author, TV host

TV Guide Rating:(112 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Anthony Bourdain

Pass the Vodka: Anthony Bourdain Heads to Russia for Parts Unknown

Don't call him a "top chef" or even an "expert." Culinary renegade Anthony Bourdain, who prefers the term "enthusiast," is back for Season 3 of his CNN series Parts Unknown (Sundays, 9/8c), a gig that has him circling the globe doing what he does bes… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Anthony Bourdain Talks Sodomy and Chicken Nuggets!
01:31 — But not at the same time.
Sneak Peek
02:06 — The second season of The Layover with Anthony Bourdain is back. With so much to do and so little time, Tony will show you what to do, where to stay, w (more…)
Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown Season 6
Emmy and Peabody Award winning Anthony Bourdain takes you to all new destinations for another season of "Anthony Bourdain Parts Unknown," including th (more…)
Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown Season 6
Emmy and Peabody Award winning Anthony Bourdain takes you to all new destinations for another season of "Anthony Bourdain Parts Unknown," including th (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Jun 26 3:30pm
The Mind of a ChefCurry(Season 2, Episode 11) PBS

How curry became popular in England. Also: cookbook author Madhur Jaffrey's favorite curry spot in New York; chef Stevie Perle on making and eating English and Pakistani curries; food scientist Harold McGee on the magic of curry.

I’ll Watch3 Watching
Mon Jun 27 12:00am
ArcherLive and Let Dine(Season 4, Episode 7) FXX

Archer, Lana and Cyril go on an undercover mission in a celebrity chef's kitchen.

I’ll Watch155 Watching
Sun Jul 3 3:30pm
The Mind of a ChefItalian(Season 2, Episode 12) PBS

Italian cuisine is explored with help from cookbook author Marcella Hazan and chefs Ruth Rogers and Mike Tusk. Included: walnut tagliatelle; extruded pasta; and gnudi.

I’ll Watch4 Watching

More NewsSee all »

The Taste
The Taste Season 2: Chef Ludo Says New Mentor Marcus Is "Competitive"

Let the second annual Tasting Games begin! May the odds be ever in your flavor.

Paula Deen
Was Paula Deen's E! True Hollywood Story Nothing But Propaganda?

It seems as though Paula Deen's E! True Hollywood Story might not be so "true" after all. According…

Anthony Bourdain
The Biz: Anthony Bourdain Previews Parts Unknown Season 2

The second season of Anthony Bourdain Parts Unknown debuts Sunday on CNN (8e/7c) with the wanderlust…

Style Network
New Esquire Network to Replace Style Instead of G4

G4 viewers can breathe a sigh of relief. The cable channel is staying alive in a surprise decision m…

Paula Deen, Anthony Bourdain
Anthony Bourdain: Paula Deen Scandal "Gives Me No Pleasure"

Anthony Bourdain and Paula Deen have been known to get into some very heated public arguments, Bourd…

Paula Deen
Report: Paula Deen Admits to Using Racial Slur During Deposition

Paula Deen is coming under fire — but this time it has nothing to do with her cooking or Anthony Bou…

Details

  • Birth Name: Anthony Michael Bourdain
  • Birth Place: New York, NY
  • Birthday: June 25, 1956, Cancer
  • Profession: Chef, Author, TV host

Trending TonightSee all »