Anthony Bourdain Celebrity Watchlist

Anthony Bourdain

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Anthony Michael Bourdain

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: June 25, 1956, Cancer

Profession: Chef, Author, TV host

User Rating:3.72 out of 5 (110 ratings)

Your Rating:

Tue Mar 31 9:00am
Anthony Bourdain: No ReservationsNew Jersey (Off the Jersey Turnpike)(Season 1, Episode 3) TRAVEL

Bourdain returns to Bergen County, N.J., where he was reared, to examine local culture and cuisine. Included: dining on a deep-fried hot dog known as a ripper; a “Sopranos” tour; Asbury Park. Also: Bourdain visits an Italian bakery with Mario Batali.

Tue Mar 31 10:00am
Anthony Bourdain: No ReservationsJapan Cook It Raw(Season 8, Episode 5) TRAVEL

Tony travels to Japan to attend the fourth annual Cook It Raw gathering, where 15 of the world's top chefs come together to share ideas and experiment with new ideas.

Wed Apr 1 12:31am
ArcherLive and Let Dine(Season 4, Episode 7) FXX

Archer, Lana and Cyril go on an undercover mission in a celebrity chef's kitchen.

Wed Apr 1 9:00am
Anthony Bourdain: No ReservationsLaos(Season 4, Episode 11) TRAVEL

Tony visits Laos, where he is impressed by the rural scenery while sampling dishes that include chicken grilled between splints of bamboo, a soup of wild mushrooms and greens, and sticky rice and hot chili paste, washed down with local moonshine.

Wed Apr 1 10:00am
Anthony Bourdain: No ReservationsLondon; Edinburgh(Season 4, Episode 6) TRAVEL

Tony travels to London and Edinburgh, meeting people, observing the scenery and sampling the cuisine.

Wed Apr 1 9:00pm
Anthony Bourdain Parts Unknown CNN

The noted chef explores the food and dining rituals of little-known areas of the world.

Thu Apr 2 12:00am
Anthony Bourdain Parts Unknown CNN

The noted chef explores the food and dining rituals of little-known areas of the world.

Thu Apr 2 9:00am
Anthony Bourdain: No ReservationsPeru(Season 2, Episode 3) TRAVEL

A trip through Peru to experience its ancient culture and rich cuisine includes dining in Lima and meeting members of a Peruvian tribe.

Thu Apr 2 10:00am
Anthony Bourdain: No ReservationsBurgundy(Season 9, Episode 5) TRAVEL

A wine cave and an American-owned winery are among the highlights when chef Ludo Lefebvre joins Tony as he tours the Burgundy region of France. Also: a truck stop that serves crepes.

Thu Apr 2 11:00pm
Anthony Bourdain: No ReservationsProvence(Season 6, Episode 9) TRAVEL

Tony tours the Provence region of France and becomes enamored of the local culture and cuisine.

Fri Apr 3 2:00am
Anthony Bourdain: No ReservationsProvence(Season 6, Episode 9) TRAVEL

Tony tours the Provence region of France and becomes enamored of the local culture and cuisine.

Fri Apr 3 9:00am
Anthony Bourdain: No ReservationsIceland: Hello Darkness My Old Friend(Season 1, Episode 2) TRAVEL

Bourdain travels to Iceland, where he finds the constant darkness comforting.

Fri Apr 3 10:00am
Anthony Bourdain: No ReservationsVietnam: There's No Place Like Home(Season 5, Episode 10) TRAVEL

The host returns to Vietnam to sample Saigon's colorful street food that keeps him coming back for more. Then he tours available properties in Hoi An, hoping to eventually fulfill his dream of living there for one year.

Fri Apr 3 11:00pm
ArcherLive and Let DineNew(Season 4, Episode 7) COMEDY

Archer, Lana and Cyril go on an undercover mission in a celebrity chef's kitchen.

Sat Apr 4 11:00am
Anthony Bourdain: No ReservationsFinland(Season 8, Episode 6) TRAVEL

The host explores Finland with musician Sami Yaffa. Highlights include a pub tram and an eventful dinner with a cabdriver's mother.

Sun Apr 5 3:30pm
The Mind of a ChefDocumentation(Season 3, Episode 15) PBS

Chef Magnus Nilsson's efforts to document and preserve Nordic traditions are detailed. Included: a visit to the Faroe Islands.

Sun Apr 5 8:00pm
Anthony Bourdain: No ReservationsLiberia(Season 6, Episode 16) TRAVEL

Tony visits Liberia on the west coast of Africa and gets a taste of the local food and culture.

Mon Apr 6 3:00am
Anthony Bourdain: No ReservationsLiberia(Season 6, Episode 16) TRAVEL

Tony visits Liberia on the west coast of Africa and gets a taste of the local food and culture.

Mon Apr 6 9:00am
Anthony Bourdain: No ReservationsLas Vegas(Season 1, Episode 7) TRAVEL

Bourdain samples food in Las Vegas, from casino fare to local joints, and visits the Neon Museum.

Mon Apr 6 10:00am
Anthony Bourdain: No ReservationsHong Kong(Season 3, Episode 12) TRAVEL

Bourdain experiences the sights, sounds and flavors of Hong Kong.

Tue Apr 7 9:00am
Anthony Bourdain: No ReservationsVietnam (The Island of Mr. Sang)(Season 1, Episode 4) TRAVEL

Tony takes a trip to Vietnam, where he chows down on some exotic dishes with an old friend. His journey takes him from the bustling streets of Hanoi to the mountains of the Montagnard people and the mysterious island of Mr. Sang.

Tue Apr 7 10:00am
Anthony Bourdain: No ReservationsMexico(Season 5, Episode 1) TRAVEL

Season 5 opens in Mexico, where the host explores a friend's hometown of Puebla and nearby Mexico City.

Wed Apr 8 12:00am
The GetawayTokyo(Season 2, Episode 9) ESQTV

A visit to Tokyo.

Wed Apr 8 1:00am
The GetawayChrissy Teigen in Bangkok(Season 2, Episode 3) ESQTV

Supermodel Chrissy Teigen visits Bangkok and gets in the ring for a few rounds of Muay Thai, eats at the top restaurant in Asia and risks decapitation on a tuk-tuk.

Show More