Anthony Bourdain Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Anthony Michael Bourdain

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: June 25, 1956, Cancer

Profession: Chef, Author, TV host

User Rating:3.72 out of 5 (110 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Anthony Bourdain
Pass the Vodka: Anthony Bourdain Heads to Russia for Parts Unknown

Don't call him a "top chef" or even an "expert." Culinary renegade Anthony Bourdain, who p…

The Taste
The Taste Season 2: Chef Ludo Says New Mentor Marcus Is "Competitive"

Let the second annual Tasting Games begin! May the odds be ever in your flavor.

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 2 10:00am
Anthony Bourdain: No ReservationsU.S. Southwest(Season 4, Episode 15) TRAVEL

Tony tours the American Southwest on a road trip with stops in Southern California, Arizona, New Mexico and Texas. Alice Cooper and Ted Nugent appear.

Mon Mar 2 11:00am
Anthony Bourdain: No ReservationsMontana(Season 5, Episode 17) TRAVEL

Tony heads to Livingston, Mont., to get a taste of local culture and cuisine.

Tue Mar 3 10:00am
Anthony Bourdain: No ReservationsDisappearing Manhattan(Season 5, Episode 8) TRAVEL

The host visits classic New York City restaurants that are struggling in the city's changing landscape.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop