Anthony Bourdain Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Anthony Michael Bourdain

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: June 25, 1956, Cancer

Profession: Chef, Author, TV host

User Rating:3.72 out of 5 (110 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Anthony Bourdain
Pass the Vodka: Anthony Bourdain Heads to Russia for Parts Unknown

Don't call him a "top chef" or even an "expert." Culinary renegade Anthony Bourdain, who p…

The Taste
The Taste Season 2: Chef Ludo Says New Mentor Marcus Is "Competitive"

Let the second annual Tasting Games begin! May the odds be ever in your flavor.

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 1 3:30pm
The Mind of a ChefSpring(Season 3, Episode 10) PBS

Spring in Sweden, which returns life to the once snowy landscape, is spotlighted.

Sun Mar 1 9:00pm
Anthony Bourdain: No ReservationsPenang(Season 8, Episode 8) TRAVEL

The food and culture of Penang, Malaysia, is explored. Featured eats include fresh snapper and a rice-and-shrimp dish wrapped in a banana leaf.

Mon Mar 2 12:00am
Anthony Bourdain: No ReservationsPenang(Season 8, Episode 8) TRAVEL

The food and culture of Penang, Malaysia, is explored. Featured eats include fresh snapper and a rice-and-shrimp dish wrapped in a banana leaf.

Shop