Anthony Bourdain Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Anthony Michael Bourdain

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: June 25, 1956, Cancer

Profession: Chef, Author, TV host

User Rating:3.72 out of 5 (110 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Anthony Bourdain
Pass the Vodka: Anthony Bourdain Heads to Russia for Parts Unknown

Don't call him a "top chef" or even an "expert." Culinary renegade Anthony Bourdain, who p…

The Taste
The Taste Season 2: Chef Ludo Says New Mentor Marcus Is "Competitive"

Let the second annual Tasting Games begin! May the odds be ever in your flavor.

Watch See all »

Sat Feb 28 11:00am
Anthony Bourdain: No ReservationsDominican Republic(Season 9, Episode 9) TRAVEL

Tony samples the flavors of the Dominican Republic. Included: a meal of empanadas and nearly frozen beer, followed by fried salami with tostones. Also: a helicopter ride to Samaná Peninsula for lunch.

Sun Mar 1 3:30pm
The Mind of a ChefSpring(Season 3, Episode 10) PBS

Spring in Sweden, which returns life to the once snowy landscape, is spotlighted.

Sun Mar 1 8:00pm
Anthony Bourdain Parts UnknownJerusalem(Season 2, Episode 1) CNN

Israel, the West Bank and Gaza are visited in the Season 2 opener.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop