Anthony Bourdain Celebrity Watchlist

Anthony Bourdain

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Anthony Michael Bourdain

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: June 25, 1956, Cancer

Profession: Chef, Author, TV host

User Rating:3.72 out of 5 (110 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Anthony Bourdain
Pass the Vodka: Anthony Bourdain Heads to Russia for Parts Unknown

Don't call him a "top chef" or even an "expert." Culinary renegade Anthony Bourdain, who prefers the…

The Taste
The Taste Season 2: Chef Ludo Says New Mentor Marcus Is "Competitive"

Let the second annual Tasting Games begin! May the odds be ever in your flavor.

Paula Deen
Was Paula Deen's E! True Hollywood Story Nothing But Propaganda?

It seems as though Paula Deen's E! True Hollywood Story might not be so "true" after all. According…

Anthony Bourdain
The Biz: Anthony Bourdain Previews Parts Unknown Season 2

The second season of Anthony Bourdain Parts Unknown debuts Sunday on CNN (8e/7c) with the wanderlust…

Style Network
New Esquire Network to Replace Style Instead of G4

G4 viewers can breathe a sigh of relief. The cable channel is staying alive in a surprise decision m…

Paula Deen, Anthony Bourdain
Anthony Bourdain: Paula Deen Scandal "Gives Me No Pleasure"

Anthony Bourdain and Paula Deen have been known to get into some very heated public arguments, Bourd…

Watch See all »

Fri Mar 27 10:00am
Anthony Bourdain: No ReservationsBrooklyn(Season 9, Episode 10) TRAVEL

The series ends with a tour of Brooklyn. Joining Tony are actors from the HBO series "The Wire" and rapper Talib Kweli. Also: A meal at Brooklyn Fare is shared with chef Eric Ripert.

Fri Mar 27 11:00am
Anthony Bourdain: No ReservationsSan Francisco(Season 5, Episode 15) TRAVEL

The host explores San Francisco's diverse districts. Stops include Chinatown; Haight-Ashbury; and Fisherman's Wharf.

Sat Mar 28 11:00am
Anthony Bourdain: No ReservationsHudson Valley, NY(Season 6, Episode 5) TRAVEL

New York's Hudson Valley is visited.