Anthony Bourdain Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Anthony Michael Bourdain

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: June 25, 1956, Cancer

Profession: Chef, Author, TV host

User Rating:3.72 out of 5 (110 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Anthony Bourdain
Pass the Vodka: Anthony Bourdain Heads to Russia for Parts Unknown

Don't call him a "top chef" or even an "expert." Culinary renegade Anthony Bourdain, who p…

The Taste
The Taste Season 2: Chef Ludo Says New Mentor Marcus Is "Competitive"

Let the second annual Tasting Games begin! May the odds be ever in your flavor.

Watch See all »

Thu Mar 5 11:00pm
Anthony Bourdain: No ReservationsHudson Valley, NY(Season 6, Episode 5) TRAVEL

New York's Hudson Valley is visited.

Fri Mar 6 2:00am
Anthony Bourdain: No ReservationsHudson Valley, NY(Season 6, Episode 5) TRAVEL

New York's Hudson Valley is visited.

Fri Mar 6 10:00am
Anthony Bourdain: No ReservationsTokyo(Season 4, Episode 16) TRAVEL

Anthony jets to Tokyo to look for a perfect piece of sushi and a perfect knife blade. Also: the martial art of kendo and the subtleties of Japanese flower arranging.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop