Anthony Bourdain Celebrity Watchlist

Anthony Bourdain

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Anthony Michael Bourdain

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: June 25, 1956, Cancer

Profession: Chef, Author, TV host

User Rating:3.72 out of 5 (110 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Anthony Bourdain
Pass the Vodka: Anthony Bourdain Heads to Russia for Parts Unknown

Don't call him a "top chef" or even an "expert." Culinary renegade Anthony Bourdain, who prefers the…

The Taste
The Taste Season 2: Chef Ludo Says New Mentor Marcus Is "Competitive"

Let the second annual Tasting Games begin! May the odds be ever in your flavor.

Paula Deen
Was Paula Deen's E! True Hollywood Story Nothing But Propaganda?

It seems as though Paula Deen's E! True Hollywood Story might not be so "true" after all. According…

Anthony Bourdain
The Biz: Anthony Bourdain Previews Parts Unknown Season 2

The second season of Anthony Bourdain Parts Unknown debuts Sunday on CNN (8e/7c) with the wanderlust…

Style Network
New Esquire Network to Replace Style Instead of G4

G4 viewers can breathe a sigh of relief. The cable channel is staying alive in a surprise decision m…

Paula Deen, Anthony Bourdain
Anthony Bourdain: Paula Deen Scandal "Gives Me No Pleasure"

Anthony Bourdain and Paula Deen have been known to get into some very heated public arguments, Bourd…

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 31 9:00am
Anthony Bourdain: No ReservationsNew Jersey (Off the Jersey Turnpike)(Season 1, Episode 3) TRAVEL

Bourdain returns to Bergen County, N.J., where he was reared, to examine local culture and cuisine. Included: dining on a deep-fried hot dog known as a ripper; a “Sopranos” tour; Asbury Park. Also: Bourdain visits an Italian bakery with Mario Batali.

Tue Mar 31 10:00am
Anthony Bourdain: No ReservationsJapan Cook It Raw(Season 8, Episode 5) TRAVEL

Tony travels to Japan to attend the fourth annual Cook It Raw gathering, where 15 of the world's top chefs come together to share ideas and experiment with new ideas.

Wed Apr 1 12:31am
ArcherLive and Let Dine(Season 4, Episode 7) FXX

Archer, Lana and Cyril go on an undercover mission in a celebrity chef's kitchen.