Anthony Bourdain Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Anthony Michael Bourdain

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: June 25, 1956, Cancer

Profession: Chef, Author, TV host

User Rating:3.72 out of 5 (110 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Anthony Bourdain
Pass the Vodka: Anthony Bourdain Heads to Russia for Parts Unknown

Don't call him a "top chef" or even an "expert." Culinary renegade Anthony Bourdain, who p…

The Taste
The Taste Season 2: Chef Ludo Says New Mentor Marcus Is "Competitive"

Let the second annual Tasting Games begin! May the odds be ever in your flavor.

Watch See all »

Wed Mar 4 10:00am
Anthony Bourdain: No ReservationsSpain(Season 4, Episode 17) TRAVEL

Anthony travels to Spain, where he tries out some local traditions and is impressed by the cuisine of chef Ferran AdriĆ  Acosta.

Wed Mar 4 11:00am
Anthony Bourdain: No ReservationsIstanbul(Season 6, Episode 2) TRAVEL

The host experiences a vibrant and diverse culture when he visits Istanbul.

Thu Mar 5 10:00am
Anthony Bourdain: No ReservationsUruguay(Season 4, Episode 14) TRAVEL

Tony takes a trip through Uruguay that includes Montevideo and Punta del Este. While there, he tries a chivito sandwich, made with beef, bacon, mayonnaise, black or green olives, mozzarella and tomatoes, which he heartily endorses.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop