Anson Williams Celebrity Watchlist

Anson Williams

Birth Name: Anson William Heimlich

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: September 25, 1949, Libra

Profession: Actor, Director

TV Guide Rating:(0 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Anson Williams, Don Most, Marion Ross, Erin Moran

Happy Days Cast Sues CBS Over Merchandising Revenue

The Happy Days cast is decidedly unhappy about not winning the jackpot on merchandise using their likenesses on slot machines, comic books, lunch boxes and other collectibles. Erin Moran, Donny Most, Marion Ross, Anson Williams and the estate of the… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

When Did 'Happy Days' Actually 'Jump the Shark'?
01:25 — Anson Williams talks about why he thinks 'Happy Days' has stayed popular for so long, and also tells us when the show actually "jumped the shark".
Mini Chicken Pot Pies: Anson Williams of ‘Happy Days’ Shows How
04:57 — Best known as Potsie Weber on the beloved sitcom “Happy Days,” actor Anson Williams is now the author of “The Perfect Portion Cookbook,” featuring rec (more…)
Healthier Twists on Your Favorite Comfort Food with Anson Williams
04:23 — Actor Anson Williams from “Happy Days” stops by with samples from his new cookbook, The Perfect Portion Cookbook, which portions out 100-calorie meals (more…)
Anson Williams Remembers The Time John Lennon Visited The 'Happy Days' Set
Anson Williams joins HuffPost Live to describe the time John Lennon visited the set of € Happy Days € .

Watch See all »

Mon Oct 3 7:00am
CharmedThe Demon Who Came in From the Cold(Season 3, Episode 19) TNT

Cole learns that the Brotherhood, an elite demonic group of which he was a member, is murdering street prophets to protect a secret plan involving a computer company, so he goes undercover as Belthazor to infiltrate the organization. Cole: Julian McMahon (more…)

I’ll Watch42 Watching
Mon Oct 3 11:30am
Sabrina, the Teenage WitchSabrina Nipping at Your NoseNew(Season 4, Episode 12) POP

A Jamaica-bound Sabrina must spend the holidays with Mr. Kraft after she fools with Mother Nature (Nancy Linari) and her snowy forecast. Meanwhile, the aunts hire a pair of felonious elves to help with the Christmas rush. Danny Bonaduce has a cameo as Sale (more…)

I’ll Watch1 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Childrens Hospital
Childrens Hospital Clowns Around

If medical shows like House, Grey's Anatomy or even Scrubs have been too serious for you, then you m…

Details

  • Birth Name: Anson William Heimlich
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA
  • Birthday: September 25, 1949, Libra
  • Profession: Actor, Director

Watch This

Sterling K. Brown, <em>This Is Us</em>
This Is Us Cast Reveals Their Craziest Fan Encounters

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind