Anson Mount Celebrity Watchlist

Anson Mount

Birth Name: Anson Adams Mount IV

Birth Place: Prospect Heights, Illinois, United States

Birthday: February 25, 1973, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Writer, Producer

User Rating:4.79 out of 5 (892 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Anson Mount and Tayden Marks

AMC Orders "Expanded" Fourth Season of Hell on Wheels

Hell on Wheels isn't just getting renewed. It's getting super-sized! The AMC period drama has been picked up for a 13-episode fourth season, which will air on Saturdays. In contrast, the first three seasons of the series consisted of just 10 episodes… Read more

Watch See all »

Thu Aug 6 4:00am
Law & OrderChurch(Season 17, Episode 14) TNT

A popular reverend is suspected of a gay actor's murder when it is discovered the victim threatened to out the pastor and expose his hypocritical stance on homosexuality. Reverend Sterling: Anson Mount.

Sun Aug 9 5:10am
The Battle of Shaker Heights SHO2e

Uneven coming-of-age tale about a teenage war buff (Shia LaBeouf) in Ohio. The film's not as interesting as the HBO series that documented its production, “Project Greenlight.” The feature debut for directors Efram Potelle and Kyle Rankin, and screenwr (more…)

Wed Aug 12 9:00pm
Straw Dogs Syfy

Hollywood screenwriter David Sumner and his wife Amy move back to her quiet hometown in the South, and David soon gets involved in a tense confrontation with her old flame Charlie and his dangerous group of friends.

More NewsSee all »

Edi Gathegi and Radha Mitchell
Midseason Review: Red Widow, Vikings, The Bible

It's not much of a spoiler alert to point out that the title character of ABC's Red Widow winds up i…

SEAL Team Six
SEAL Team Six Offers an Entertaining Look at bin Laden Raid, But Won't Sway Voters

Controversy arose when the National Geographic Channel announced that it will premiere a film about…

Hell On Wheels
AMC Renews Hell on Wheels for Season 3, But Who Is Exiting the Show?

AMC is putting some gas in Hell on Wheels' tank and renewing the western drama for a third season, D…

Christopher Heyerdahl
Guide to Weekend TV: Hell "Breaks" Loose on AMC, Plus Sharks and Monkey Business

NBC will surely miss the Olympics ratings bump once the Games are over, with closing ceremony set fo…

Fringe
Weekend TV in Review: Fringe, Fades, Napoleon and More

Nobody said loving a show this candid about its Fringe status would be easy.

Anson Mount
AMC Back on Board for Second Season of Hell on Wheels

AMC has renewed Hell on Wheels for a second season, Deadline reports. The post-Civil War drama, abou…

Details

  • Birth Name: Anson Adams Mount IV
  • Birth Place: Prospect Heights, Illinois, United States
  • Birthday: February 25, 1973, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor, Writer, Producer
  • User Rating:4.79 out of 5 (892 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »