Anson Mount Celebrity Watchlist

Anson Mount

Birth Name: Anson Adams Mount IV

Birth Place: Prospect Heights, Illinois, United States

Birthday: February 25, 1973, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Writer, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(1,144 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Anson Mount and Tayden Marks

AMC Orders "Expanded" Fourth Season of Hell on Wheels

Hell on Wheels isn't just getting renewed. It's getting super-sized! The AMC period drama has been picked up for a 13-episode fourth season, which will air on Saturdays. In contrast, the first three seasons of the series consisted of just 10 episodes… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

A First Look at the New Drama "Conviction"
02:09 — In "Conviction," Hayes Morrison (Hayley Atwell) tries to avoid jail time for cocaine possession and avoid hurting her mother's Senate campaign by taki (more…)
Hell On Wheels: Slaughterhouse Trailer
02:00 — Hell on Wheels tells the epic story of post-Civil War America, focusing on a Confederate soldier (Anson Mount) who sets out to exact revenge on the Un (more…)
Hell On Wheels: The Lord's Day Trailer
02:00 — Hell on Wheels tells the epic story of post-Civil War America, focusing on a Confederate soldier (Anson Mount) who sets out to exact revenge on the Un (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 30 4:55am
In Her Shoes STZEN

Cameron Diaz and Toni Collette are a perfect fit as a pair of mismatched sisters who have a falling out and then struggle to reconcile. A smart and moving character-driven dramedy, directed by Curtis Hanson. Shirley MacLaine is outstanding as the girls' gr (more…)

I’ll Watch581 Watching
Tue Oct 4 12:00am
Boiler Room STZEN

A college dropout (Giovanni Ribisi) running an illegal gambling casino out of his Queens house is recruited to work for a shady brokerage firm that sells bogus stocks over the phone to unsuspecting customers. Abby: Nia Long. Young: Ben Affleck. Greg: Nicky (more…)

I’ll Watch73 Watching
Tue Oct 4 11:35pm
Boiler Room STZEN

A college dropout (Giovanni Ribisi) running an illegal gambling casino out of his Queens house is recruited to work for a shady brokerage firm that sells bogus stocks over the phone to unsuspecting customers. Abby: Nia Long. Young: Ben Affleck. Greg: Nicky (more…)

I’ll Watch73 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Edi Gathegi and Radha Mitchell
Midseason Review: Red Widow, Vikings, The Bible

It's not much of a spoiler alert to point out that the title character of ABC's Red Widow winds up i…

SEAL Team Six
SEAL Team Six Offers an Entertaining Look at bin Laden Raid, But Won't Sway Voters

Controversy arose when the National Geographic Channel announced that it will premiere a film about…

Hell On Wheels
AMC Renews Hell on Wheels for Season 3, But Who Is Exiting the Show?

AMC is putting some gas in Hell on Wheels' tank and renewing the western drama for a third season, D…

Christopher Heyerdahl
Guide to Weekend TV: Hell "Breaks" Loose on AMC, Plus Sharks and Monkey Business

NBC will surely miss the Olympics ratings bump once the Games are over, with closing ceremony set fo…

Fringe
Weekend TV in Review: Fringe, Fades, Napoleon and More

Nobody said loving a show this candid about its Fringe status would be easy.

Anson Mount
AMC Back on Board for Second Season of Hell on Wheels

AMC has renewed Hell on Wheels for a second season, Deadline reports. The post-Civil War drama, abou…

Details

  • Birth Name: Anson Adams Mount IV
  • Birth Place: Prospect Heights, Illinois, United States
  • Birthday: February 25, 1973, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor, Writer, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments