Anson Mount Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Anson Adams Mount IV

Birth Place: Prospect Heights, Illinois, United States

Birthday: February 25, 1973, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Writer, Producer

User Rating:4.79 out of 5 (892 ratings)

Your Rating:

Anson Mount Photos

  • Red Widow - Season 1 - "Pilot" - Anson Monut and Wil Traval
    Photo By: Sergei Bachlakov/ABC
  • Red Widow - Season 1 - "Pilot" - Wil Traval and Anson Mount
    Photo By: Sergei Bachlakov/ABC
  • Red Widow - Season 1 - "Pilot" - Anson Mount and Wil Traval
    Photo By: Sergei Bachlakov/ABC
  • Red Widow - Season 1 - "Pilot" - Anson Mount and Radha Mitchell
    Photo By: Sergei Bachlakov/ABC
  • Red Widow - Season 1 - "Pilot" - Anson Mount and Radha Mitchell
    Photo By: Sergei Bachlakov/ABC
  • Hell on Wheels - Season 2 - "Durant, Nebraska" - Anson Mount
    Photo By: Michelle Faye/AMC
  • Hell on Wheels - Season 2 - "Durant, Nebraska" - Colm Meaney and Anson Mount
    Photo By: Michelle Faye/AMC
  • Hell on Wheels - Season 2 - Colm Meaney, Dominique McElligott, Commom and Anson Mount
    Photo By: Frank Ockenfels/AMC
  • Hell on Wheels - Season 2 - Anson Mount and Dominique McElligott
    Photo By: Frank Ockenfels/AMC
  • Hell on Wheels - Season 2 - Anson Mount and Commom
    Photo By: Frank Ockenfels/AMC
  • Hell on Wheels - Season 2 - Colm Meaney and Anson Mount
    Photo By: Frank Ockenfels/AMC
  • Hell on Wheels - Season 2 - Anson Mount as Cullen Bohannon
    Photo By: Frank Ockenfels/AMC
  • Hell on Wheels - Season 1 - "God of Chaos" - Anson Mount and Ben Esler
    Photo By: Chris Large/AMC
  • Hell on Wheels - Season 1 - "God of Chaos" - Anson Mount
    Photo By: Chris Large/AMC
  • Hell on Wheels - Season 1 - "Timshel" - Anson Mount
    Photo By: Chris Large/AMC
  • Hell on Wheels - Season 1 - "Derailed" - Anson Mount, Common and Eddie Spears
    Photo By: Chris Large/AMC
  • Hell on Wheels - Season 1 - "Revelations" - Anson Mount
    Photo By: Chris Large/AMC
  • Hell on Wheels - Season 1 - "Bread and Circuses" - Anson Mount
    Photo By: Chris Large/AMC
  • Hell on Wheels - Season 1 - "Bread and Circuses" - Anson Mount and Common
    Photo By: Chris Large/AMC
  • Hell on Wheels - Season 1 - "A New Birth of Freedom" - Anson Mount
    Photo By: Chris Large/AM
  • Hell on Wheels - Season 1 - "Immoral Mathematics" - Anson Mount
    Photo By: Chris Large/AMC
  • Hell on Wheels - Season 1 - "Immoral Mathematics" - Anson Mount
    Photo By: Chris Large/AMC
  • Hell on Wheels - Season 1 - "Immoral Mathematics" - Anson Mount
    Photo By: Chris Large/AMC
  • Hell On Wheels - Season 1 - "Pilot" - Anson Mount as Cullen Bohannon and Common as Elam Ferguson
    Photo By: Chris Large/AMC
  • Hell On Wheels - Season 1 - "Pilot" - Anson Mount as Cullen Bohannon
    Photo By: Chris Large/AMC
  • Hell On Wheels - Season 1 - "Pilot" - Anson Mount as Cullen Bohannon
    Photo By: Chris Large/AMC
  • Hell On Wheels - Season 1 - "Pilot" - Anson Mount as Cullen Bohannon
    Photo By: Chris Large/AMC
  • Hell On Wheels - Season 1 - "Pilot" - Ted Levine as Daniel Johnson and Anson Mount as Cullen Bohannon
    Photo By: Chris Large/AMC
  • Hell on Wheels - Season 1 - Anson Mount as Cullen Bohannon
    Photo By: Frank Ockenfels/AMC
  • Conviction - Anson Mount as "Deputy District Attorney Jim Steele"
    Photo By: Mitch Haaseth/NBC
  • Conviction - Anson Mount and J. August Richards
    Photo By: Will Hart/NBC Entertainment
  • Conviction - cast
    Photo By: Mitchell Haaseth/NBC

Shop