Anson Mount Celebrity Watchlist

Anson Mount

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Anson Adams Mount IV

Birth Place: Prospect Heights, Illinois, United States

Birthday: February 25, 1973, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Writer, Producer

User Rating:4.79 out of 5 (892 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Anson Mount and Tayden Marks
AMC Orders "Expanded" Fourth Season of Hell on Wheels

Hell on Wheels isn't just getting renewed. It's getting super-sized! The AMC period drama has been p…

Edi Gathegi and Radha Mitchell
Midseason Review: Red Widow, Vikings, The Bible

It's not much of a spoiler alert to point out that the title character of ABC's Red Widow winds up i…

SEAL Team Six
SEAL Team Six Offers an Entertaining Look at bin Laden Raid, But Won't Sway Voters

Controversy arose when the National Geographic Channel announced that it will premiere a film about…

Hell On Wheels
AMC Renews Hell on Wheels for Season 3, But Who Is Exiting the Show?

AMC is putting some gas in Hell on Wheels' tank and renewing the western drama for a third season, D…

Christopher Heyerdahl
Guide to Weekend TV: Hell "Breaks" Loose on AMC, Plus Sharks and Monkey Business

NBC will surely miss the Olympics ratings bump once the Games are over, with closing ceremony set fo…

Fringe
Weekend TV in Review: Fringe, Fades, Napoleon and More

Nobody said loving a show this candid about its Fringe status would be easy.

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 31 3:30am
The Battle of Shaker Heights SHOe

Uneven coming-of-age tale about a teenage war buff (Shia LaBeouf) in Ohio. The film's not as interesting as the HBO series that documented its production, “Project Greenlight.” The feature debut for directors Efram Potelle and Kyle Rankin, and screenwr (more…)

Sat Apr 4 4:00pm
Crossroads FUSE

Britney Spears stars in this stalled-out road movie about a high-school student who takes her friends across the country to Arizona, where she hopes to reunite with her mother. Taryn Manning, Kim Cattrall. Spears' feature-film debut. Jamie Lynn Spears, Bri (more…)

Sat Apr 4 6:00pm
Crossroads FUSE

Britney Spears stars in this stalled-out road movie about a high-school student who takes her friends across the country to Arizona, where she hopes to reunite with her mother. Taryn Manning, Kim Cattrall. Spears' feature-film debut. Jamie Lynn Spears, Bri (more…)