Anson Mount Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Anson Adams Mount IV

Birth Place: Prospect Heights, Illinois, United States

Birthday: February 25, 1973, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Writer, Producer

User Rating:4.79 out of 5 (892 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Anson Mount and Tayden Marks
AMC Orders "Expanded" Fourth Season of Hell on Wheels

Hell on Wheels isn't just getting renewed. It's getting super-sized! The AMC period drama…

Edi Gathegi and Radha Mitchell
Midseason Review: Red Widow, Vikings, The Bible

It's not much of a spoiler alert to point out that the title character of ABC's Red Widow…

Watch See all »

Wed Mar 4 4:45pm
Last Night SHO2e

While a man is away on a business trip, his wife considers cheating on him with an old flame. Meanwhile, he finds himself drawn to a sultry new coworker.

Wed Mar 4 5:15pm
Boiler Room IFC

A college dropout (Giovanni Ribisi) running an illegal gambling casino out of his Queens house is recruited to work for a shady brokerage firm that sells bogus stocks over the phone to unsuspecting customers. Abby: Nia Long. Young: Ben Affleck. Greg: Nicky (more…)

Wed Mar 4 6:30pm
The Battle of Shaker Heights SHO2e

Uneven coming-of-age tale about a teenage war buff (Shia LaBeouf) in Ohio. The film's not as interesting as the HBO series that documented its production, “Project Greenlight.” The feature debut for directors Efram Potelle and Kyle Rankin, and screenwr (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop