Annie Parisse Celebrity Watchlist

Annie Parisse

Birth Name: Anne Marie Cancelmi

Birth Place: Anchorage, AK

Birthday: July 31, 1976, Leo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(66 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Keegan-Michael Key and Cobie Smulders

Keegan-Michael Key, Cobie Smulders to Star in Netflix Series Friends From College

Key & Peele star Keegan-Michael Key and How I Met Your Mother alum Cobie Smulders have been cast as the leads in Friends from College, an upcoming Netflix comedy series from the husband-and-wife duo of Forgetting Sarah Marshall director Nicholas… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

One for the Money
02:30 — Stephanie Plum's got plenty of attitude, even though she just lost her car to a debt collector. Desperate for cash, Stephanie turns to her last resort (more…)
Price Check - Trailer 1
02:20 — Working in the pricing department of a supermarket chain is as mindless and uninspiring as can be for everyman Pete Cozy. When the department gets a f (more…)
Price Check - Clip - Stats
01:21 — Working in the pricing department of a supermarket chain is as mindless and uninspiring as can be for everyman Pete Cozy. When the department gets a f (more…)
Price Check - Clip - Something Healthier
01:23 — Working in the pricing department of a supermarket chain is as mindless and uninspiring as can be for everyman Pete Cozy. When the department gets a f (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Oct 1 4:10pm
How to Lose a Guy in 10 Days FREFM

A journalist writing an article about repelling men is wooed by an appealing ad man out to prove his own charm.

I’ll Watch772 Watching
Sat Oct 1 5:00pm
Law & OrderI.D.(Season 7, Episode 2) WE

After a corpse is found in a building elevator, the detectives start their investigation with records that show on which floors the elevator had previously stopped. Joanne: Pamela Gray. Judge Parks: Jerry Adler. Gillum: Gerry Bamman. Larry: Billy Gillespie (more…)

I’ll Watch66 Watching
Sat Oct 1 6:00pm
Law & OrderGood Girl(Season 7, Episode 3) WE

The killing of a student leads to a case in which the accused claims that she was raped, and that she defended herself against another assault. Danielle: Chelsea Altman. Archer: Dennis Boutsikaris. Mason: John MacKay. Baylor: Giancarlo Esposito. Ross: Care (more…)

I’ll Watch89 Watching

More NewsSee all »

James McDaniel
Exclusive: NYPD Blue Alum James McDaniel Is The Following's New FBI Agent

The Following has enlisted NYPD Blue alum James McDaniel for a recurring role in Season 2, TVGuide.c…

Kevin Bacon, James Purefoy
The Following Reveals the Fates of Joe Carroll, Claire at Comic-Con

The Following capped off its freshman season with quite the bloodbath — but who's really dead? Will…

Shawn Ashmore, Kevin Bacon
The Following Postmortem: Who Died?

The Following went out with a boom last night, bringing its first season to a conclusion that ratche…

Joanne Kelly as Myka Bering, James Marsters
The Monday Playlist: Warehouse 13 Returns, Fox's Serial-Killer Finales, ABC Soaps Go Online

Even with the clock ticking on a looming medical apocalypse, a worldwide pandemic of fatal "English…

James Purefoy, Kevin Bacon
The Following: 7 Burning Questions for the Season Finale

The first season of Fox's The Following comes to what's sure to be a terrifying and bloody conclusio…

Natalie Zea and James Purefoy
The Following Season Finale First Look: What's the Ending to Joe's Book?

The tragic love tale horror story that Joe Carroll (James Purefoy) has been authoring all season wil…

Details

  • Birth Name: Anne Marie Cancelmi
  • Birth Place: Anchorage, AK
  • Birthday: July 31, 1976, Leo
  • Profession: Actor