Annie Parisse Celebrity Watchlist

Annie Parisse

Birth Name: Anne Marie Cancelmi

Birth Place: Anchorage, AK

Birthday: July 31, 1976, Leo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(66 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

James McDaniel

Exclusive: NYPD Blue Alum James McDaniel Is The Following's New FBI Agent

The Following has enlisted NYPD Blue alum James McDaniel for a recurring role in Season 2, TVGuide.com has learned exclusively. Fall TV Preview: Must-watch new shows McDaniel, who was nominated for two Emmy Awards for his rol… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

An NBC Sneak Peek: Law & Order
05:06 — As Law & Order enters its historic 20th season, take a look back with the cast and creator Dick Wolf at this remarkable television series.
Comic-Con 2012: The Following Panel
13:18 — Hear what you can expect from the stars and creators of The Following straight from their Comic-Con 2012 panel.
The Following Season 2, "First Look"
02:21 — A look at Season 2.
And So It Goes - Trailer
02:12 — There are a million reasons not to like realtor Oren Little (Michael Douglas), and that's just the way he likes it. Willfully obnoxious to anyone who (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Jun 30 3:00pm
Law & OrderPassion(Season 7, Episode 21) SUNDe

An editor is found dead in an apartment that's shared by one of her authors and a lawyer, both of whom insist they were out of town at the time of the murder. Evans: Robert Foxworth. Sarah: Sara Botsford. Adele: Cynthia Harris. Austin: Oren J. Sofer. Dalto (more…)

I’ll Watch45 Watching
Thu Jun 30 4:00pm
Law & OrderPast Imperfect(Season 7, Episode 22) SUNDe

The murder of a model leads to an investigation involving her ex-husband, their son and the illegitimate daughter she'd given up for adoption. Sonja: Rene Augesen. Silverman: Bray Poor. Douglas: Adam Kaufman. Jimmy: Paul Lieber. Holland: David McCallum.

I’ll Watch57 Watching
Thu Jun 30 5:00pm
Law & OrderTerminal(Season 7, Episode 23) SUNDe

In the prosecution of a fatal shooting, Schiff (Steven Hill) refuses the governor's order to seek the death penalty and is removed from the case---prompting him to sue the governor. Panatti: Roy Thinnes. Coburn: Kent Williams. Carolyne: Liana Pai. Keenan: (more…)

I’ll Watch77 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Kevin Bacon, James Purefoy
The Following Reveals the Fates of Joe Carroll, Claire at Comic-Con

The Following capped off its freshman season with quite the bloodbath — but who's really dead? Will…

Shawn Ashmore, Kevin Bacon
The Following Postmortem: Who Died?

The Following went out with a boom last night, bringing its first season to a conclusion that ratche…

Joanne Kelly as Myka Bering, James Marsters
The Monday Playlist: Warehouse 13 Returns, Fox's Serial-Killer Finales, ABC Soaps Go Online

Even with the clock ticking on a looming medical apocalypse, a worldwide pandemic of fatal "English…

James Purefoy, Kevin Bacon
The Following: 7 Burning Questions for the Season Finale

The first season of Fox's The Following comes to what's sure to be a terrifying and bloody conclusio…

Natalie Zea and James Purefoy
The Following Season Finale First Look: What's the Ending to Joe's Book?

The tragic love tale horror story that Joe Carroll (James Purefoy) has been authoring all season wil…

Natalie Zea, Shawn Ashmore, Annie Parisse
The Following: Who's a Follower?

With all the twists and turns that have marked The Following's first season, we wouldn't be surprise…

Details

  • Birth Name: Anne Marie Cancelmi
  • Birth Place: Anchorage, AK
  • Birthday: July 31, 1976, Leo
  • Profession: Actor