Annie Parisse Celebrity Watchlist

Annie Parisse

Birth Name: Anne Marie Cancelmi

Birth Place: Anchorage, AK

Birthday: July 31, 1976, Leo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(66 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Keegan-Michael Key and Cobie Smulders

Keegan-Michael Key, Cobie Smulders to Star in Netflix Series Friends From College

Key & Peele star Keegan-Michael Key and How I Met Your Mother alum Cobie Smulders have been cast as the leads in Friends from College, an upcoming Netflix comedy series from the husband-and-wife duo of Forgetting Sarah Marshall director Nicholas… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

One for the Money
02:30 — Stephanie Plum's got plenty of attitude, even though she just lost her car to a debt collector. Desperate for cash, Stephanie turns to her last resort (more…)
Price Check - Trailer 1
02:20 — Working in the pricing department of a supermarket chain is as mindless and uninspiring as can be for everyman Pete Cozy. When the department gets a f (more…)
Price Check - Clip - Stats
01:21 — Working in the pricing department of a supermarket chain is as mindless and uninspiring as can be for everyman Pete Cozy. When the department gets a f (more…)
Price Check - Clip - Something Healthier
01:23 — Working in the pricing department of a supermarket chain is as mindless and uninspiring as can be for everyman Pete Cozy. When the department gets a f (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Sep 28 1:00am
Law & OrderPublish and Perish(Season 15, Episode 21) TNT

Filling in for Green, Det. Nick Falco (Michael Imperioli) works with Fontana to solve a porn star's murder. MacLaren: Kevin Dunn: Helen DeVries: Randy Graff. Milligan: Paul Schulze. Norrell: Guy Boyd.

I’ll Watch52 Watching
Wed Sep 28 2:00am
Law & OrderSport of Kings(Season 15, Episode 22) TNT

The investigation into a jockey's death reveals a cover-up involving a racehorse and misappropriations from a pension fund. Falco: Michael Imperioli. Fontana: Dennis Farina.

I’ll Watch30 Watching
Wed Sep 28 3:00am
Law & OrderIn God We Trust(Season 15, Episode 23) TNT

A gun found at the scene of a fatal fire is linked to an unsolved killing and the investigation produces a defendant whose attorney claims is a different person since becoming a born-again Christian. Bruce Elwin: Jim True-Frost. Wendy Weiss: Mimi Lieber. F (more…)

I’ll Watch43 Watching

More NewsSee all »

James McDaniel
Exclusive: NYPD Blue Alum James McDaniel Is The Following's New FBI Agent

The Following has enlisted NYPD Blue alum James McDaniel for a recurring role in Season 2, TVGuide.c…

Kevin Bacon, James Purefoy
The Following Reveals the Fates of Joe Carroll, Claire at Comic-Con

The Following capped off its freshman season with quite the bloodbath — but who's really dead? Will…

Shawn Ashmore, Kevin Bacon
The Following Postmortem: Who Died?

The Following went out with a boom last night, bringing its first season to a conclusion that ratche…

Joanne Kelly as Myka Bering, James Marsters
The Monday Playlist: Warehouse 13 Returns, Fox's Serial-Killer Finales, ABC Soaps Go Online

Even with the clock ticking on a looming medical apocalypse, a worldwide pandemic of fatal "English…

James Purefoy, Kevin Bacon
The Following: 7 Burning Questions for the Season Finale

The first season of Fox's The Following comes to what's sure to be a terrifying and bloody conclusio…

Natalie Zea and James Purefoy
The Following Season Finale First Look: What's the Ending to Joe's Book?

The tragic love tale horror story that Joe Carroll (James Purefoy) has been authoring all season wil…

Details

  • Birth Name: Anne Marie Cancelmi
  • Birth Place: Anchorage, AK
  • Birthday: July 31, 1976, Leo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments