Annie Parisse Celebrity Watchlist

Annie Parisse

Birth Name: Anne Marie Cancelmi

Birth Place: Anchorage, AK

Birthday: July 31, 1976, Leo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(66 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Keegan-Michael Key and Cobie Smulders

Keegan-Michael Key, Cobie Smulders to Star in Netflix Series Friends From College

Key & Peele star Keegan-Michael Key and How I Met Your Mother alum Cobie Smulders have been cast as the leads in Friends from College, an upcoming Netflix comedy series from the husband-and-wife duo of Forgetting Sarah Marshall director Nicholas… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

One for the Money
02:30 — Stephanie Plum's got plenty of attitude, even though she just lost her car to a debt collector. Desperate for cash, Stephanie turns to her last resort (more…)
Price Check - Trailer 1
02:20 — Working in the pricing department of a supermarket chain is as mindless and uninspiring as can be for everyman Pete Cozy. When the department gets a f (more…)
Price Check - Clip - Stats
01:21 — Working in the pricing department of a supermarket chain is as mindless and uninspiring as can be for everyman Pete Cozy. When the department gets a f (more…)
Price Check - Clip - Something Healthier
01:23 — Working in the pricing department of a supermarket chain is as mindless and uninspiring as can be for everyman Pete Cozy. When the department gets a f (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Sep 28 8:15am
Definitely, Maybe HBO

A political consultant in the midst of a bitter divorce attempts to delicately divulge the truth about his past relationships to his curious young daughter, who simply won't stop asking questions until she's satisfied with all the answers.

I’ll Watch487 Watching
Wed Sep 28 10:00am
Law & OrderThe Serpent's Tooth(Season 1, Episode 19) WE

After a wealthy couple are murdered in their home, their sons (Matt Hofherr, Stephen Mailer) become the prime suspects. Margaret: Frances Sternhagen. Petrovich: Jonathan Hadary. Schwab: Lewis Stadlen. Osinski: Olek Krupa. Greevey: George Dzundza.

I’ll Watch40 Watching
Wed Sep 28 11:00am
Law & OrderTroubles(Season 1, Episode 20) WE

Greevey and Logan (George Dzundza, Chris Noth) investigate a killing involving Irish terrorists. O'Connell: Anthony Heald. Fenwick: Paxton Whitehead. Mrs. McDiarmid: Betty Miller. Mallahan: Donal Donnelly. McCarter: Kevin J. O'Connor. Stone: Michael Moriar (more…)

I’ll Watch31 Watching

More NewsSee all »

James McDaniel
Exclusive: NYPD Blue Alum James McDaniel Is The Following's New FBI Agent

The Following has enlisted NYPD Blue alum James McDaniel for a recurring role in Season 2, TVGuide.c…

Kevin Bacon, James Purefoy
The Following Reveals the Fates of Joe Carroll, Claire at Comic-Con

The Following capped off its freshman season with quite the bloodbath — but who's really dead? Will…

Shawn Ashmore, Kevin Bacon
The Following Postmortem: Who Died?

The Following went out with a boom last night, bringing its first season to a conclusion that ratche…

Joanne Kelly as Myka Bering, James Marsters
The Monday Playlist: Warehouse 13 Returns, Fox's Serial-Killer Finales, ABC Soaps Go Online

Even with the clock ticking on a looming medical apocalypse, a worldwide pandemic of fatal "English…

James Purefoy, Kevin Bacon
The Following: 7 Burning Questions for the Season Finale

The first season of Fox's The Following comes to what's sure to be a terrifying and bloody conclusio…

Natalie Zea and James Purefoy
The Following Season Finale First Look: What's the Ending to Joe's Book?

The tragic love tale horror story that Joe Carroll (James Purefoy) has been authoring all season wil…

Details

  • Birth Name: Anne Marie Cancelmi
  • Birth Place: Anchorage, AK
  • Birthday: July 31, 1976, Leo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments