Annie Parisse Celebrity Watchlist

Annie Parisse

Birth Name: Anne Marie Cancelmi

Birth Place: Anchorage, AK

Birthday: July 31, 1976, Leo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(66 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

James McDaniel

Exclusive: NYPD Blue Alum James McDaniel Is The Following's New FBI Agent

The Following has enlisted NYPD Blue alum James McDaniel for a recurring role in Season 2, TVGuide.com has learned exclusively. Fall TV Preview: Must-watch new shows McDaniel, who was nominated for two Emmy Awards for his rol… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Person Of Interest - Siblings
04:03 — Reese realizes he has a past connection with his current case.
Person Of Interest - Cheating Death
03:10 — Reese tells Duncan a story about the connection he has to his brother.
Person Of Interest - Military Secrets
03:46 — Reese witnesses Duncan break into his bosses safe to steal confidential information.
And So It Goes - Trailer
02:12 — There are a million reasons not to like realtor Oren Little (Michael Douglas), and that's just the way he likes it. Willfully obnoxious to anyone who (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Jul 23 10:00pm
Law & OrderConsultation(Season 3, Episode 10) WE

The death of a pregnant Nigerian---who was smuggling heroin internally---leads to a case involving an engineer (Andrew Robinson) and a tribal chief (Wendell Pierce). Balewa: Roscoe Lee Browne. Turner: Talia Balsam. Kano: Afemo Omilami. Salamotu: Beverly Jo (more…)

I’ll Watch35 Watching
Sat Jul 23 11:00pm
Law & OrderExtended Family(Season 3, Episode 11) WE

The abduction of a girl whose father (Barry Primus) is a producer leads to accusations of molestation. Janet: Anna Holbrook. Ramona: Joyce Van Patten. Samantha: Madeline Zima.

I’ll Watch37 Watching
Sun Jul 24 12:00am
Law & OrderRight to Counsel(Season 3, Episode 12) WE

After a woman is found murdered in her apartment, her younger lover (Richard Cox) lies to the police about when he last saw her. Knight: Mary Mara. Doyle: Darrell Larson. Patton: Bill Moor. Carole: Mady Kaplan.

I’ll Watch48 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Kevin Bacon, James Purefoy
The Following Reveals the Fates of Joe Carroll, Claire at Comic-Con

The Following capped off its freshman season with quite the bloodbath — but who's really dead? Will…

Shawn Ashmore, Kevin Bacon
The Following Postmortem: Who Died?

The Following went out with a boom last night, bringing its first season to a conclusion that ratche…

Joanne Kelly as Myka Bering, James Marsters
The Monday Playlist: Warehouse 13 Returns, Fox's Serial-Killer Finales, ABC Soaps Go Online

Even with the clock ticking on a looming medical apocalypse, a worldwide pandemic of fatal "English…

James Purefoy, Kevin Bacon
The Following: 7 Burning Questions for the Season Finale

The first season of Fox's The Following comes to what's sure to be a terrifying and bloody conclusio…

Natalie Zea and James Purefoy
The Following Season Finale First Look: What's the Ending to Joe's Book?

The tragic love tale horror story that Joe Carroll (James Purefoy) has been authoring all season wil…

Natalie Zea, Shawn Ashmore, Annie Parisse
The Following: Who's a Follower?

With all the twists and turns that have marked The Following's first season, we wouldn't be surprise…

Details

  • Birth Name: Anne Marie Cancelmi
  • Birth Place: Anchorage, AK
  • Birthday: July 31, 1976, Leo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »