Annie Parisse Celebrity Watchlist

Annie Parisse

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Anne Marie Cancelmi

Birth Place: Anchorage, AK

Birthday: July 31, 1976, Leo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.38 out of 5 (60 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

James McDaniel
Exclusive: NYPD Blue Alum James McDaniel Is The Following's New FBI Agent

The Following has enlisted NYPD Blue alum James McDaniel for a recurring role in Season 2, TVGuide.c…

Kevin Bacon, James Purefoy
The Following Reveals the Fates of Joe Carroll, Claire at Comic-Con

The Following capped off its freshman season with quite the bloodbath — but who's really dead? Will…

Shawn Ashmore, Kevin Bacon
The Following Postmortem: Who Died?

The Following went out with a boom last night, bringing its first season to a conclusion that ratche…

Joanne Kelly as Myka Bering, James Marsters
The Monday Playlist: Warehouse 13 Returns, Fox's Serial-Killer Finales, ABC Soaps Go Online

Even with the clock ticking on a looming medical apocalypse, a worldwide pandemic of fatal "English…

James Purefoy, Kevin Bacon
The Following: 7 Burning Questions for the Season Finale

The first season of Fox's The Following comes to what's sure to be a terrifying and bloody conclusio…

Natalie Zea and James Purefoy
The Following Season Finale First Look: What's the Ending to Joe's Book?

The tragic love tale horror story that Joe Carroll (James Purefoy) has been authoring all season wil…

Watch See all »

Fri Mar 27 9:00am
Law & OrderTabula Rasa(Season 9, Episode 19) WGNA

After a philosophy professor is pushed in front of a subway train and killed, the investigation leads to a suspect (Jay O. Sanders) who, following a divorce, changed his identity and disappeared with his two daughters. Sylvia Fallon: Anne Bobby. Alexis: Tr (more…)

Fri Mar 27 10:00am
Law & OrderJuvenile(Season 9, Episode 18) WGNA

The investigation into the shooting of a newspaper columnist leads to a murder case from two decades earlier. Hampton: Matthew Bennett. Nicole: Marsha Dietlein. Arlene: Elaine Bromka. Franchetta: Frank Vincent. Myra: Caitlin Clarke. Tucci: Bob Dishy.

Fri Mar 27 11:00am
Law & OrderAdmissions(Season 9, Episode 22) WGNA

A coed's killing leads to a case involving the deceased's relationship with a professor (Miguel Sandoval) and two male students who vouch for each other's whereabouts on the night of the murder. Andrew: Kurt Deutsch. Dennis: Christopher Gartin. Crowley: Jo (more…)