Annette Funicello Celebrity Watchlist

Annette Funicello

Birth Name: Annette Joanne Funicello

Birth Place: Utica, NY

Died: April 8, 2013

Profession: Actor, singer

TV Guide Rating:(21 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Annette Funicello

Annette Funicello Dies at 70

Annette Funicello, the Beach Party star, singer and former teen icon who rose to fame on the original Mickey Mouse Club, died Monday. She was 70.Funicello died from complications of multiple sclerosis and was taken off life support after being in a c… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Terry, the Breadwinner
06:37 — Terry is very excited about her new part time job in a dress shop. However, the bloom is off the rose when Terry complains about an aggressive co-work (more…)
Flashback: Annette Funicello Shares MS Revelations
03:24 — Annette Funicello passed away at 70 today due to complications from Multiple Sclerosis following a 25-year battle with the disease. Back in 1992, afte (more…)
Eva LaRue On Annette Funicello's Life & Legacy
01:18 — Eva LaRue got to know Annette Funicello and her family when she played the teen idol in a 1995 TV movie. Now, ET is chatting with the former soap star (more…)
The Danny Thomas Show
Season 1 begins with Danny and Kathy's honeymoon. A widow and widower, they met when Kathy was hired as a nurse when Rusty had the measles. The Willia (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Cutting remarks: <EM>Zorro</EM>'s Williams
I was a fan of Lost in Space, ...

Question: I was a fan of Lost in Space, but was an even bigger fan of Zorro, who was played by LiS's…

Details

  • Birth Name: Annette Joanne Funicello
  • Birth Place: Utica, NY
  • Died: April 8, 2013
  • Profession: Actor, singer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Jared Padalecki and Jensen Ackles Reunite With Supernatural Co-Stars on Kings of Con

Supernatural's biggest stars are apparently too famous to remember Richard Speight Jr and Rob Benedict.