Annette Funicello Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Annette Joanne Funicello

Birth Place: Utica, NY

Birthday: October 22, 1942, Libra

Profession: Actor, singer

User Rating:4.26 out of 5 (19 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Annette Funicello
Annette Funicello Dies at 70

Annette Funicello, the Beach Party star, singer and former teen icon who rose to fame on t…

Cutting remarks: <EM>Zorro</EM>'s Williams
I was a fan of Lost in Space, ...

Question: I was a fan of Lost in Space, but was an even bigger fan of Zorro, who was playe…

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop