Annette Funicello Celebrity Watchlist

Annette Funicello

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Annette Joanne Funicello

Birth Place: Utica, NY

Birthday: October 22, 1942, Libra

Profession: Actor, singer

User Rating:4.26 out of 5 (19 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Annette Funicello
Annette Funicello Dies at 70

Annette Funicello, the Beach Party star, singer and former teen icon who rose to fame on the origina…

Cutting remarks: <EM>Zorro</EM>'s Williams
I was a fan of Lost in Space, ...

Question: I was a fan of Lost in Space, but was an even bigger fan of Zorro, who was played by LiS's…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Celebrity Deaths in 2013

See the stars we lost this year

Watch See all »

Tue Apr 7 8:30pm
Full HouseJoey Goes Hollywood(Season 4, Episode 23) NIK

Joey lands a part in a TV sitcom starring Frankie Avalon and Annette Funicello, who appear as themselves. Rob Perlow: Himself. Danny: Bob Saget. Stephanie: Jodie Sweetin. Kimmy: Andrea Barber.