Annette Bening Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

A-list movie star Bening got her start in regional theaterĀ before moving to New York, where she earned a Tony nomination for her Broadway debut in Coastal Disturbances (1986). She then made a name for herself in film with supportingĀ roles, such as her deli… (more)

Birth Name: Annette Francine Bening

Birth Place: Topeka, Kansas, United States

Birthday: May 29, 1958, Gemini

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.5 out of 5 (30 ratings)

Your Rating:

Annette Bening Photos

  • Annette Bening - The 83rd Annual Academy Awards, February 27, 2011
    Photo By: Jeff Kravitz/FilmMagic.com
  • Annette Bening and Warren Beatty - The 17th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards, January 30, 2011
    Photo By: Jason Merritt/Getty Images
  • Annette Bening and Warren Beatty - The 68th Annual Golden Globe Awards, January 16, 2011
    Photo By: Steve Grantiz/WireImage.com
  • Sean Connery, Cameron Diaz, Jim Carrey and Annette Bening - The AFI Night at the Movies, October 1, 2008 i
    Photo By: Gregg DeGuire/WireImage.com
  • Annette Bening and Meg Ryan - The 2008 Crystal + Lucy Awards, "A Black And White Gala" in Beverly Hills, June 17, 2008
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Annette Bening and Warren Beatty - The Geffen Gala Honoring Robert A. Iger and Annette Bening, March 17, 2008
    Photo By: Mark Sullivan/WireImage.com
  • Helen Mirren, Jamie Foxx and Annette Bening - The 13th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards, January 28, 2007
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • Annette Bening and Warren Beatty - Star on the Walk of Fame, November 10, 2006
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Annette Bening - The "Running with Scissors" world premiere, October 10, 2006
    Photo By: Eric Charbonneau/WireImage.com
  • Annette Bening - "Running with Scissors" premiere, October 10, 2006
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Annette Bening and Gwyneth Paltrow - Women in Hollywood, September 20, 2006
    Photo By: Alexandra Wyman/WireImage.com
  • Annette Bening and Warren Beatty - The 13th Annual Premiere Women in Hollywood, September 20, 2006
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Annette Bening - The 77th Annual Academy Awards, February 27, 2005
    Photo By: Michael Caulfield/WireImage.com
  • Hilary Swank and Annette Bening - The 11th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards, February 5, 2005
    Photo By: Michael Caulfield/WireImage.com
  • Morgan Freeman and Annette Bening - The 11th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards, February 5, 2005
    Photo By: John Shearer/WireImage.com
  • Annette Bening and Will Ferrell - The 62nd Annual Golden Globe Awards, January 16, 2005
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Annette Bening - The "Being Julia" New York City premiere, October 6, 2004
    Photo By: Theo Wargo/WireImage.com
  • Annette Bening and Warren Beatty - The 15th Annual Producers Guild Awards, January 17, 2004
    Photo By: Lester Cohen/WireImage.com
  • Julia Roberts and Annette Bening - All-Star Cast Performs "The World of Nick Adams" to benefit "The Hole in the Wall Gang" Camps for Children, November 4, 2002
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Julia Roberts and Annette Bening - "The World of Nick Adams" to Benefit "The Hole in the Wall Gang" Camps for Children, November 4, 2002
    Photo By: Michael Caulfield/WireImage.com
  • Annette Bening and Warren Beatty - Vanity Fair Oscar party in Beverly Hills, March 24, 2002
    Photo By: Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com
  • Annette Bening and Warren Beatty - The 6th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards, March 12, 2000
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • Warren Beatty, Annette Bening and Michael Douglas - Nov. 1994
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Late Night with Jimmy Fallon - Season 3 - Annette Bening and Jimmy Fallon
    Photo By: Lloyd Bishop/NBC
  • Mrs. Harris - Frances Fisher as Marge Richey Jacobson, Annette Bening as Jean Harris
    Photo By: Lorey Sebastian/HBO
  • Mrs. Harris - Ben Kingsley as Dr. Tarnower, Annette Bening as Jean Harris
    Photo By: Lorey Sebastian/HBO
  • Mrs. Harris - Ben Kingsley as Dr. Tarnower, Annette Bening as Jean Harris
    Photo By: Lorey Sebastian/HBO
  • Mrs. Harris - Annette Bening as Jean Harris
    Photo By: Lorey Sebastian/HBO
  • Mrs. Harris - Annette Bening as Jean Harris
    Photo By: Lorey Sebastian/HBO
  • Mrs. Harris - Annette Bening as Jean Harris
    Photo By: Lorey Sebastian/HBO
  • Saturday Night Live - Andy Samberg, Annette Bening (air date 12/9/2006)
    Photo By: Dana Edelson/NBC Photo
  • SNL - Jason Sudeikis, Bill Hader, Annette Bening in the "original" version of "Rudolph the Red-Nosed Reindeer"
    Photo By: Dana Edelson/NBC Photo
  • SNL - Jason Sudeikis, Annette Bening are hosts of "Good Morning, I Hate This Town" (air date 12/9/2006)
    Photo By: Dana Edelson/NBC Photo

Related Galleries

Pregnant Celebs Over 40

31 Photos | May 1, 2013

Oscars 2011: Red Carpet Arrivals

68 Photos | Feb 27, 2011

Oscar 2011: Power Rankings

24 Photos | Feb 21, 2011

2011 SAG Award Red Carpet Arrivals

71 Photos | Jan 30, 2011

Oscar Nominees: Who Should Win?

35 Photos | Jan 25, 2011

Golden Globes Red Carpet Arrivals

78 Photos | Jan 15, 2011

Best-dressed Celebrity Couples

12 Photos | Apr 5, 2008

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop