Annette Bening Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

A-list movie star Bening got her start in regional theaterĀ before moving to New York, where she earned a Tony nomination for her Broadway debut in Coastal Disturbances (1986). She then made a name for herself in film with supportingĀ roles, such as her deli… (more)

Birth Name: Annette Francine Bening

Birth Place: Topeka, Kansas, United States

Birthday: May 29, 1958, Gemini

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.5 out of 5 (30 ratings)

Your Rating:

Credits

Title
Role
Year
Remarks by
2015
Appearing
2015
Guest
2014
Actor
2013
Appearing
2012
Actor
2012
Subject (person only)
2012
Guest
2011
Guest
2011
Guest
2011
Appearing
2011
Guest
2011
Guest
2011
Subject (person only)
2010
Actor
2008
Remarks by
2008
Guest
2008
Appearing
2008
Appearing
2006
Guest
2006
Guest
2006
Subject (person only)
2006
Remarks by
2006
Subject (person only)
2006
Remarks by
2006
Guest
2006
Guest
2006
Guest
2006
Guest
2005
Guest
2005
Guest
2005
Subject (person only)
2005
Actor
2004
Guest
2004
Guest
2004
Remarks by
2004
Voice
2003
Actor
2003
Subject (person only)
2002
Voice
2002
Voice
2002
Voice
2002
Actor
1999
Actor
1998
Actor
1998
Actor
1996
Actor
1995
Actor
1994
Actor
1991
Actor
1991
Actor
1990
Actor
1989
Actor
1987
Actor
1987
Subject (person only)