Anneliese van der PolCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Anneliese Louise van der Pol

Birth Place: Amsterdam, Noord-Holland, The Netherlands

Birthday: September 23, 1984, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Singer

User Rating: (95 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • He mother named her after Anne Frank.
  • Has dual citizenship in the Netherlands and the United States.
  • Recorded the song "Over It" for the soundtrack to the 2004 Disney Channel original movie Stuck in the Suburbs.
  • At age 15, became the youngest actress to date to play the title role in Evita.
  • Was the final "Belle" in Broadway's Beauty and the Beast.

Relationships

  • Rachel van der Pol — Sister
  • Sarah van der Pol — Sister
  • Willem van der Pol — Father
  • Dyan Ross — Mother

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop