Anne Robinson Celebrity Watchlist

Anne Robinson

Birth Name: Anne Josephine Robinson

Birth Place: Crosby, Lancashire, England

Birthday: September 26, 1944, Libra

Profession: TV presenter, Journalist

TV Guide Rating:(0 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

9 Life Observations We All Know to Be True
Here is a video about the most beautiful, precious thing of all € No, not Anne Robinson. € Life € .
One for the Money Movie Review for Parents
Common Sense Media's Laurie Burke reviews Julie Anne Robinson's 2012 action-crime comedy, 'One for the Money'.
(Movie Clip) Totally Serene
Under an Atlantic City pier with shiftless brother Jason (Bruce Dern), whom he's bailed out of jail, nerdy David (Jack Nicholson) tries to keep up, wh (more…)
I Love the New Millennium | Colton & Aboud on "The Weakest Link"
00:55 — See what Colton & Aboud have to say about Anne Robinson!

Details

  • Birth Name: Anne Josephine Robinson
  • Birth Place: Crosby, Lancashire, England
  • Birthday: September 26, 1944, Libra
  • Profession: TV presenter, Journalist

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind