Anne Heche Celebrity Watchlist

Gaining acting experience in dinner theater, Heche was just 18 when she embarked on a four-year stint on the soap Another World. During her tenure, she snagged a Daytime Emmy and her significantly older costar Richard Burgi as her boyfriend. In 1991, Heche… (more)

Birth Name: Anne Celeste Heche

Birth Place: Aurora, OH

Birthday: May 25, 1969, Gemini

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(100 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Priyanka Chopra and Jake McLaughlin, Quantico

Quantico: Someone's Looking a Little Guilty

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers about Sunday's episode of Quantico. Read at your own risk.] Was this Quantico's ode to Blindspot? So much talk of duffel bags and, um, blind spots. All we needed were some tattoos! But we got something… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Aftermath, Season 1
"Aftermath" centers on one family: Karen and Joshua Copeland and their children Dana, Brianna and Matt, who must battle for survival after civilizatio (more…)
Aftermath, Season 1
"Aftermath" centers on one family: Karen and Joshua Copeland and their children Dana, Brianna and Matt, who must battle for survival after civilizatio (more…)
Anne Heche, Jason Isaacs: Viewers Will Dig ‘Dig’
03:48 — Actors Anne Heche and Jason Isaacs join TODAY to talk about their new thriller series, “Dig,” which Heche describes as “‘Da Vinci Code’ meets ‘Homelan (more…)
Cedar Rapids - Clip - We Won!
01:03 — Tim Lippe has no idea what he's in for when he's sent to Cedar Rapids, Iowa to represent his company at an annual insurance convention, where he soon (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Oct 2 4:25pm
Rampart TMC

Dave Brown is an L.A. cop on the edge. He's constantly under suspicion (and with good reason) from internal affairs, and he's recently been caught on video assaulting a black man. As he pulls yet another unethical act in order to make some quick cash, he e (more…)

I’ll Watch29 Watching
Mon Oct 3 9:45am
Six Days, Seven Nights TMC

A Manhattan magazine editor is stranded on a Polynesian island with a rough-hewn cargo pilot when a storm grounds their plane.

I’ll Watch258 Watching
Mon Oct 3 12:00pm
Cedar Rapids SUND

Straight-arrow insurance salesman Tim Lippe (Ed Helms) leaves home for the first time to attend a convention in Cedar Rapids, Iowa, where three veteran conventioneers force him out of his sheltered existence. Directed by Miguel Arteta.

I’ll Watch221 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Anne Heche
Anne Heche Is Heading to Quantico

Find out who she's playing

Jason Isaacs, Anne Heche
Will Viewers Dig Into USA's New Mystery Thriller?

Creators and stars preview the complex drama

Emily VanCamp
Will Revenge's Fourth Season Be Its Last?

If Emily VanCamp gets her way, this will be one helluva final season for ABC's Revenge. Actually, th…

Kate Walsh
Bad Judge Showrunner Steps Down

Bad Judge, NBC's new fall comedy starring Kate Walsh, has lost its showrunner due to "creative diffe…

Anne Heche
Anne Heche to Co-Star in USA's Event Series Dig

Anne Heche will star opposite Jason Isaacs in USA's upcoming event series Dig. The Emmy nominee will…

Greg Kinnear
Thursday Review: Rake, a Community Farewell, Vampire Turns 100

Fox enjoyed eight seasons of great success with House, a high-concept medical procedural about an in…

Details

  • Birth Name: Anne Celeste Heche
  • Birth Place: Aurora, OH
  • Birthday: May 25, 1969, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor