Anne Heche Celebrity Watchlist

Gaining acting experience in dinner theater, Heche was just 18 when she embarked on a four-year stint on the soap Another World. During her tenure, she snagged a Daytime Emmy and her significantly older costar Richard Burgi as her boyfriend. In 1991, Heche… (more)

Birth Name: Anne Celeste Heche

Birth Place: Aurora, OH

Birthday: May 25, 1969, Gemini

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(99 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Priyanka Chopra and Jake McLaughlin, Quantico

Quantico: Someone's Looking a Little Guilty

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers about Sunday's episode of Quantico. Read at your own risk.] Was this Quantico's ode to Blindspot? So much talk of duffel bags and, um, blind spots. All we needed were some tattoos! But we got something… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Cedar Rapids - Trailer
02:32 — Ed Helms stars as an insurance salesman who goes to a big-city convention to save his co-workers' jobs.
Dig Trailer
00:30 — Peter, an FBI agent stationed in Jerusalem who, while investigating a murder of a young female archaeologist, uncovers a conspiracy 2000 years in the (more…)
Bad Judge: Pilot Trailer
03:17 — Sitcom about a tough criminal-court judge in Los Angeles, who has an unorthodox style and a bit of a wild private life, begins with her taking in a yo (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Jun 26 6:35am
Volcano STZEN

Action flick about an emergency chief and a geologist who scramble to halt the destruction of L.A. from a volcanic eruption.

I’ll Watch229 Watching
Sun Jun 26 6:10pm
Volcano STZEN

Action flick about an emergency chief and a geologist who scramble to halt the destruction of L.A. from a volcanic eruption.

I’ll Watch229 Watching
Wed Jun 29 11:00am
The Adventures of Huck Finn FLIXe

Adaptation of Mark Twain's classic about a young boy and an escaped slave traveling down the Mississippi.

I’ll Watch26 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Anne Heche
Anne Heche Is Heading to Quantico

Find out who she's playing

Jason Isaacs, Anne Heche
Will Viewers Dig Into USA's New Mystery Thriller?

Creators and stars preview the complex drama

Emily VanCamp
Will Revenge's Fourth Season Be Its Last?

If Emily VanCamp gets her way, this will be one helluva final season for ABC's Revenge. Actually, th…

Kate Walsh
Bad Judge Showrunner Steps Down

Bad Judge, NBC's new fall comedy starring Kate Walsh, has lost its showrunner due to "creative diffe…

Anne Heche
Anne Heche to Co-Star in USA's Event Series Dig

Anne Heche will star opposite Jason Isaacs in USA's upcoming event series Dig. The Emmy nominee will…

Greg Kinnear
Thursday Review: Rake, a Community Farewell, Vampire Turns 100

Fox enjoyed eight seasons of great success with House, a high-concept medical procedural about an in…