Anne Heche Celebrity Watchlist

Gaining acting experience in dinner theater, Heche was just 18 when she embarked on a four-year stint on the soap Another World. During her tenure, she snagged a Daytime Emmy and her significantly older costar Richard Burgi as her boyfriend. In 1991, Heche… (more)

Birth Name: Anne Celeste Heche

Birth Place: Aurora, OH

Birthday: May 25, 1969, Gemini

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(99 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Priyanka Chopra and Jake McLaughlin, Quantico

Quantico: Someone's Looking a Little Guilty

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers about Sunday's episode of Quantico. Read at your own risk.] Was this Quantico's ode to Blindspot? So much talk of duffel bags and, um, blind spots. All we needed were some tattoos! But we got something… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Cedar Rapids - Clip - We Won!
01:03 — Tim Lippe has no idea what he's in for when he's sent to Cedar Rapids, Iowa to represent his company at an annual insurance convention, where he soon (more…)
Cedar Rapids - Trailer
02:32 — Tim Lippe has no idea what he's in for when he's sent to Cedar Rapids, Iowa to represent his company at an annual insurance convention, where he soon (more…)
Cedar Rapids - Red Band Trailer
01:19 — Tim Lippe has no idea what he's in for when he's sent to Cedar Rapids, Iowa to represent his company at an annual insurance convention, where he soon (more…)
Arthur Newman - First Look
01:03 — A gently comic love story about two people, desperate to remake themselves, who fall in love and find a way to accept responsibility for who they real (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Aug 27 4:45am
Six Days, Seven Nights FLIXe

A Manhattan magazine editor is stranded on a Polynesian island with a rough-hewn cargo pilot when a storm grounds their plane.

I’ll Watch250 Watching
Tue Aug 30 8:00pm
Six Days, Seven Nights FLIXe

A Manhattan magazine editor is stranded on a Polynesian island with a rough-hewn cargo pilot when a storm grounds their plane.

I’ll Watch250 Watching
Thu Sep 1 12:35pm
Six Days, Seven Nights TMC

A Manhattan magazine editor is stranded on a Polynesian island with a rough-hewn cargo pilot when a storm grounds their plane.

I’ll Watch250 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Anne Heche
Anne Heche Is Heading to Quantico

Find out who she's playing

Jason Isaacs, Anne Heche
Will Viewers Dig Into USA's New Mystery Thriller?

Creators and stars preview the complex drama

Emily VanCamp
Will Revenge's Fourth Season Be Its Last?

If Emily VanCamp gets her way, this will be one helluva final season for ABC's Revenge. Actually, th…

Kate Walsh
Bad Judge Showrunner Steps Down

Bad Judge, NBC's new fall comedy starring Kate Walsh, has lost its showrunner due to "creative diffe…

Anne Heche
Anne Heche to Co-Star in USA's Event Series Dig

Anne Heche will star opposite Jason Isaacs in USA's upcoming event series Dig. The Emmy nominee will…

Greg Kinnear
Thursday Review: Rake, a Community Farewell, Vampire Turns 100

Fox enjoyed eight seasons of great success with House, a high-concept medical procedural about an in…

Details

  • Birth Name: Anne Celeste Heche
  • Birth Place: Aurora, OH
  • Birthday: May 25, 1969, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »