Anne Heche Celebrity Watchlist

Gaining acting experience in dinner theater, Heche was just 18 when she embarked on a four-year stint on the soap Another World. During her tenure, she snagged a Daytime Emmy and her significantly older costar Richard Burgi as her boyfriend. In 1991, Heche… (more)

Birth Name: Anne Celeste Heche

Birth Place: Aurora, OH

Birthday: May 25, 1969, Gemini

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(99 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Priyanka Chopra and Jake McLaughlin, Quantico

Quantico: Someone's Looking a Little Guilty

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers about Sunday's episode of Quantico. Read at your own risk.] Was this Quantico's ode to Blindspot? So much talk of duffel bags and, um, blind spots. All we needed were some tattoos! But we got something… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Anne Heche, Jason Isaacs: Viewers Will Dig ‘Dig’
03:48 — Actors Anne Heche and Jason Isaacs join TODAY to talk about their new thriller series, “Dig,” which Heche describes as “‘Da Vinci Code’ meets ‘Homelan (more…)
Cedar Rapids - Clip - We Won!
01:03 — Tim Lippe has no idea what he's in for when he's sent to Cedar Rapids, Iowa to represent his company at an annual insurance convention, where he soon (more…)
Cedar Rapids - Trailer
02:32 — Tim Lippe has no idea what he's in for when he's sent to Cedar Rapids, Iowa to represent his company at an annual insurance convention, where he soon (more…)
Cedar Rapids - Red Band Trailer
01:19 — Tim Lippe has no idea what he's in for when he's sent to Cedar Rapids, Iowa to represent his company at an annual insurance convention, where he soon (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Aug 30 8:00pm
Six Days, Seven Nights FLIXe

A Manhattan magazine editor is stranded on a Polynesian island with a rough-hewn cargo pilot when a storm grounds their plane.

I’ll Watch253 Watching
Thu Sep 1 12:35pm
Six Days, Seven Nights TMC

A Manhattan magazine editor is stranded on a Polynesian island with a rough-hewn cargo pilot when a storm grounds their plane.

I’ll Watch253 Watching
Fri Sep 2 3:25pm
John Q BET

When an insurance company refuses to cover his son's heart-transplant operation, a father (Denzel Washington) takes hostages in a hospital ER. Earnest but implausible and preachy. Robert Duvall and James Woods add strong support. Jay Leno, Larry King and B (more…)

I’ll Watch400 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Anne Heche
Anne Heche Is Heading to Quantico

Find out who she's playing

Jason Isaacs, Anne Heche
Will Viewers Dig Into USA's New Mystery Thriller?

Creators and stars preview the complex drama

Emily VanCamp
Will Revenge's Fourth Season Be Its Last?

If Emily VanCamp gets her way, this will be one helluva final season for ABC's Revenge. Actually, th…

Kate Walsh
Bad Judge Showrunner Steps Down

Bad Judge, NBC's new fall comedy starring Kate Walsh, has lost its showrunner due to "creative diffe…

Anne Heche
Anne Heche to Co-Star in USA's Event Series Dig

Anne Heche will star opposite Jason Isaacs in USA's upcoming event series Dig. The Emmy nominee will…

Greg Kinnear
Thursday Review: Rake, a Community Farewell, Vampire Turns 100

Fox enjoyed eight seasons of great success with House, a high-concept medical procedural about an in…

Details

  • Birth Name: Anne Celeste Heche
  • Birth Place: Aurora, OH
  • Birthday: May 25, 1969, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Chris Geere and Aya Cash
The You're the Worst cast can act, but can they draw? (Nope!)

We challenged Chris Geere, Aya Cash, Kether Donohue and Desmin Borges to draw 45-second portraits of each other and the results were... interesting