Anne Heche Celebrity Watchlist

Gaining acting experience in dinner theater, Heche was just 18 when she embarked on a four-year stint on the soap Another World. During her tenure, she snagged a Daytime Emmy and her significantly older costar Richard Burgi as her boyfriend. In 1991, Heche… (more)

Birth Name: Anne Celeste Heche

Birth Place: Aurora, OH

Birthday: May 25, 1969, Gemini

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.75 out of 5 (95 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jason Isaacs, Anne Heche

Will Viewers Dig Into USA's New Mystery Thriller?

Holy cow, there's a lot going on in USA's new 10-part event thriller Dig. The series, co-created by Heroes' Tim Kring and Homeland's Gideon Raff, mostly takes place in Jersualem, where FBI Agent Peter Connelly (Jason Isaacs) is tracking a fugitive wi… Read more

Watch See all »

Wed Jun 3 7:30am
The Outdoor Room With Jamie DurieEuropean Escape(Season 4, Episode 1) HGTV

In the fourth-season opener, Jamie works to give celebrity couple Anne Heche and James Tupper an outdoor space with a little European flair.

Wed Jun 3 4:30pm
Prozac Nation SHO2e

Christina Ricci, who also co-produced, gives an agonizingly emotional performance in this grim, fact-based memoir of a college student battling depression. Jessica Lange costars as her overprotective mother. Rocker Lou Reed has a cameo as himself.

Thu Jun 4 6:00am
The Adventures of Huck Finn TMC

Twain's classic gets another run down the Mississippi with Elijah Wood in the title role and Courtney B. Vance as Jim. The Duke: Robbie Coltrane. The King: Jason Robards. Pap Finn: Ron Perlman. Widow Douglas: Dana Ivey. Mary Jane: Anne Heche. Dep. Hines: J (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Emily VanCamp
Will Revenge's Fourth Season Be Its Last?

If Emily VanCamp gets her way, this will be one helluva final season for ABC's Revenge. Actually, th…

Kate Walsh
Bad Judge Showrunner Steps Down

Bad Judge, NBC's new fall comedy starring Kate Walsh, has lost its showrunner due to "creative diffe…

Anne Heche
Anne Heche to Co-Star in USA's Event Series Dig

Anne Heche will star opposite Jason Isaacs in USA's upcoming event series Dig. The Emmy nominee will…

Greg Kinnear
Thursday Review: Rake, a Community Farewell, Vampire Turns 100

Fox enjoyed eight seasons of great success with House, a high-concept medical procedural about an in…

Kate Walsh
NBC Gives Pilot Order to Kate Walsh Comedy from Will Ferrell

Kate Walsh may be returning to prime time! NBC has ordered a pilot of Bad Judge, a single-camera com…

Anne Heche
Anne Heche Back at NBC With New Comedy Project

NBC is developing a single-camera sitcom produced by Anne Heche with an eye towards her also starrin…