Anne Heche Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Gaining acting experience in dinner theater, Heche was just 18 when she embarked on a four-year stint on the soap Another World. During her tenure, she snagged a Daytime Emmy and her significantly older costar Richard Burgi as her boyfriend. In 1991, Heche… (more)

Birth Name: Anne Celeste Heche

Birth Place: Aurora, OH

Birthday: May 25, 1969, Gemini

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.75 out of 5 (95 ratings)

Your Rating:

Sun Mar 29 11:55pm
Wag the Dog HBOSGe

Biting satire about a movie producer (Oscar nominee Dustin Hoffman) who's hired by Presidential aides to concoct a fake war in order to distract the public from a sex scandal. Robert De Niro. Winifred: Anne Heche. Sgt. Schumann: Woody Harrelson. King: Deni (more…)

Mon Mar 30 4:05am
Milk Money ENCRe

Melanie Griffith as a hooker whose heart of gold changes the lives of an adolescent and his father (Ed Harris). Frank: Michael Patrick Carter. Waltzer: Malcolm McDowell. Betty: Anne Heche. Cash: Casey Siemaszko. Jerry: Philip Bosco. Directed by Richard Ben (more…)

Fri Apr 3 11:30am
Gracie's Choice LMN

Based on the inspirational true story of a bright and caring high-schooler (Kristen Bell) who confidently takes on the huge responsibility of caring for her three younger half-brothers after their neglectful mother is sentenced to jail for drug possession (more…)

Fri Apr 3 4:30pm
Psycho FLIXe

Anne Heche and Vince Vaughn play Marion Crane and Norman Bates in Gus Van Sant's nearly identical remake of Hitchcock's 1960 classic about murder at the Bates Motel. Sam: Viggo Mortensen. Arbogast: William H. Macy. Lila: Julianne Moore.

Mon Apr 6 11:00pm
John Q WGNA

When an insurance company refuses to cover his son's heart-transplant operation, a father (Denzel Washington) takes hostages in a hospital ER. Earnest but implausible and preachy. Robert Duvall and James Woods add strong support. Jay Leno, Larry King and B (more…)

Tue Apr 7 3:00pm
Prozac Nation FLIXe

Christina Ricci, who also co-produced, gives an agonizingly emotional performance in this grim, fact-based memoir of a college student battling depression. Jessica Lange costars as her overprotective mother. Rocker Lou Reed has a cameo as himself.

Tue Apr 7 8:00pm
John Q WGNA

When an insurance company refuses to cover his son's heart-transplant operation, a father (Denzel Washington) takes hostages in a hospital ER. Earnest but implausible and preachy. Robert Duvall and James Woods add strong support. Jay Leno, Larry King and B (more…)

Wed Apr 8 10:00pm
Psycho FLIXe

Anne Heche and Vince Vaughn play Marion Crane and Norman Bates in Gus Van Sant's nearly identical remake of Hitchcock's 1960 classic about murder at the Bates Motel. Sam: Viggo Mortensen. Arbogast: William H. Macy. Lila: Julianne Moore.

Fri Apr 10 2:15pm
Six Days, Seven Nights MOMAX

Anne Heche and Harrison Ford team in a romantic comedy about a Manhattan magazine editor stranded on a Polynesian island with a rough-hewn cargo pilot. Frank: David Schwimmer. Angelica: Jacqueline Obradors. Jager: Temuera Morrison. Marjorie: Allison Janney (more…)