Anne HecheCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Gaining acting experience in dinner theater, Heche was just 18 when she embarked on a four-year stint on the soap Another World. During her tenure, she snagged a Daytime Emmy and her significantly older costar Richard Burgi as her boyfriend. In 1991, Heche… (more)

Birth Name: Anne Celeste Heche

Birth Place: Aurora, OH

Birthday: May 25, 1969, Gemini

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (95 ratings)

Your Rating:

Credits

Title
Role
Year
Executive Producer
2014
Actor
2014
Appearing
2013
Voice
2013
Guest
2013
Appearing
2013
Guest
2013
Guest
2013
Actor
2013
Guest
2013
Guest
2013
Guest
2012
Guest
2012
Actor
2012
Actor
2011
Guest
2011
Guest
2011
Actor
2011
Guest
2011
Guest
2011
Guest
2010
Actor
2009
Subject (person only)
2009
Guest
2009
Guest
2009
Guest
2008
Guest
2008
Remarks by
2007
Remarks by
2007
Guest
2007
Guest
2007
Remarks by
2007
Guest
2007
Guest
2007
Appearing
2007
Guest
2006
Guest
2006
Voice
2005
Guest
2005
Guest
2005
Actor
2005
Actor
2005
Actor
2005
Voice
2005
Guest
2004
Guest
2004
Guest
2004
Actor
2004
Guest
2004
Guest
2004
Actor
2004
Guest
2004
Guest
2004
Guest
2002
Guest
2002
Actor
2002
Actor
2002
Actor
2001
Actor
2001
Actor
2001
Actor
2001
Guest
2001
Guest
2001
Guest
2001
Guest
2001
Actor
2001
Actor
2001
Actor
2001
Actor
2001
Actor
2001
Actor
2000
Actor
1999
Actor
1998
Actor
1998
Actor
1997
Actor
1997
Actor
1997
Actor
1996
Actor
1996
Actor
1994
Actor
1994
Actor
1994
Actor
1994
Additional Editing
Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop