Anne Heche Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Gaining acting experience in dinner theater, Heche was just 18 when she embarked on a four-year stint on the soap Another World. During her tenure, she snagged a Daytime Emmy and her significantly older costar Richard Burgi as her boyfriend. In 1991, Heche… (more)

Birth Name: Anne Celeste Heche

Birth Place: Aurora, OH

Birthday: May 25, 1969, Gemini

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.75 out of 5 (95 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jason Isaacs, Anne Heche
Will Viewers Dig Into USA's New Mystery Thriller?

Creators and stars preview the complex drama

Emily VanCamp
Will Revenge's Fourth Season Be Its Last?

If Emily VanCamp gets her way, this will be one helluva final season for ABC's Revenge. Actually, th…

Kate Walsh
Bad Judge Showrunner Steps Down

Bad Judge, NBC's new fall comedy starring Kate Walsh, has lost its showrunner due to "creative diffe…

Anne Heche
Anne Heche to Co-Star in USA's Event Series Dig

Anne Heche will star opposite Jason Isaacs in USA's upcoming event series Dig. The Emmy nominee will…

Greg Kinnear
Thursday Review: Rake, a Community Farewell, Vampire Turns 100

Fox enjoyed eight seasons of great success with House, a high-concept medical procedural about an in…

Kate Walsh
NBC Gives Pilot Order to Kate Walsh Comedy from Will Ferrell

Kate Walsh may be returning to prime time! NBC has ordered a pilot of Bad Judge, a single-camera com…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Emmys 2014: Inside the Hottest Parties

See what everyone else wore as Hollywood celebrated TV's biggest night

Golden Globes Parties: The Stars Celebrate!

See how the night's winners and other celebs partied after the Globes

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 29 11:55pm
Wag the Dog HBOSGe

Biting satire about a movie producer (Oscar nominee Dustin Hoffman) who's hired by Presidential aides to concoct a fake war in order to distract the public from a sex scandal. Robert De Niro. Winifred: Anne Heche. Sgt. Schumann: Woody Harrelson. King: Deni (more…)

Mon Mar 30 4:05am
Milk Money ENCRe

Melanie Griffith as a hooker whose heart of gold changes the lives of an adolescent and his father (Ed Harris). Frank: Michael Patrick Carter. Waltzer: Malcolm McDowell. Betty: Anne Heche. Cash: Casey Siemaszko. Jerry: Philip Bosco. Directed by Richard Ben (more…)

Fri Apr 3 11:30am
Gracie's Choice LMN

Based on the inspirational true story of a bright and caring high-schooler (Kristen Bell) who confidently takes on the huge responsibility of caring for her three younger half-brothers after their neglectful mother is sentenced to jail for drug possession (more…)