Anne HecheCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Gaining acting experience in dinner theater, Heche was just 18 when she embarked on a four-year stint on the soap Another World. During her tenure, she snagged a Daytime Emmy and her significantly older costar Richard Burgi as her boyfriend. In 1991, Heche… (more)

Birth Name: Anne Celeste Heche

Birth Place: Aurora, OH

Birthday: May 25, 1969, Gemini

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (95 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Emily VanCamp
Will Revenge's Fourth Season Be Its Last?

If Emily VanCamp gets her way, this will be one helluva final season for ABC's Revenge. Ac…

Kate Walsh
Bad Judge Showrunner Steps Down

Bad Judge, NBC's new fall comedy starringĀ Kate Walsh, has lost its showrunner due to "crea…

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 1 4:00pm
Return to Paradise FLIXe

A lawyer (Anne Heche) tries to persuade two men (Vince Vaughn, David Conrad) to return to Malaysia to help their pal, who's in prison on a drug charge for which all three are responsible. Lewis: Joaquin Phoenix. M.J. Major: Jada Pinkett Smith. Joseph Ruben (more…)

Tue Mar 3 11:05pm
Prozac Nation TMC

Christina Ricci, who also co-produced, gives an agonizingly emotional performance in this grim, fact-based memoir of a college student battling depression. Jessica Lange costars as her overprotective mother. Rocker Lou Reed has a cameo as himself.

Wed Mar 4 11:00pm
Watch What Happens: LiveNew(Season 12, Episode 42) BRAVO

Anne Heche.

Shop