Anne HecheCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Gaining acting experience in dinner theater, Heche was just 18 when she embarked on a four-year stint on the soap Another World. During her tenure, she snagged a Daytime Emmy and her significantly older costar Richard Burgi as her boyfriend. In 1991, Heche… (more)

Birth Name: Anne Celeste Heche

Birth Place: Aurora, OH

Birthday: May 25, 1969, Gemini

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (95 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Emily VanCamp
Will Revenge's Fourth Season Be Its Last?

If Emily VanCamp gets her way, this will be one helluva final season for ABC's Revenge. Ac…

Kate Walsh
Bad Judge Showrunner Steps Down

Bad Judge, NBC's new fall comedy starringĀ Kate Walsh, has lost its showrunner due to "crea…

Watch See all »

Fri Jan 30 8:35am
A Simple Twist of Fate FLIXe

Steve Martin (who also scripted) gets serious in this modern take on George Eliot's novel "Silas Marner," playing a bitter divorced man whose life is brightened by the arrival of an abandoned child. Gabriel Byrne. Nancy: Laura Linney. April: Catherine O'Ha (more…)

Sat Jan 31 5:15am
Six Days, Seven Nights HBO2

Anne Heche and Harrison Ford team in a romantic comedy about a Manhattan magazine editor stranded on a Polynesian island with a rough-hewn cargo pilot. Frank: David Schwimmer. Angelica: Jacqueline Obradors. Jager: Temuera Morrison. Marjorie: Allison Janney (more…)

Sat Jan 31 2:00pm
Psycho SHO2e

Anne Heche and Vince Vaughn play Marion Crane and Norman Bates in Gus Van Sant's nearly identical remake of Hitchcock's 1960 classic about murder at the Bates Motel. Sam: Viggo Mortensen. Arbogast: William H. Macy. Lila: Julianne Moore.