Anne Hathaway Celebrity Watchlist

After performing on stage as a child, the multitalented Hathaway landed a part on the short-lived 1999 sitcom Get Real. But it was her royal role as a quick but klutzy teen in Garry Marshall's The Princess Diaries that turned the young beauty into box-offi… (more)

Birth Name: Anne Jacqueline Hathaway

Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States

Birthday: November 12, 1982, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(518 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Adam Shulman and Anne Hathaway

Anne Hathaway Is Officially a Mom

Anne Hathaway and husband Adam Shulman have welcomed their first child! E! reports that the Interstellar actress gave birth to a baby boy named Jonathan Rosebanks Shulman on March 24. Hathaway first revealed that she was pregnant in November, though… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Rio 2 - Trailer
02:05 — The entire cast of the animated smash RIO returns in RIO 2, and they are joined by a new flock of top actors and musical talents. Rich with grandeur, (more…)
Rio 2 - Trailer
02:19 — The entire cast of the animated smash RIO returns in RIO 2, and they are joined by a new flock of top actors and musical talents. Rich with grandeur, (more…)
Rio 2 - Trailer
01:53 — The entire cast of the animated smash RIO returns in RIO 2, and they are joined by a new flock of top actors and musical talents. Rich with grandeur, (more…)
Rio 2
00:47 — The entire cast of the animated smash RIO returns in RIO 2, and they are joined by a new flock of top actors and musical talents. Rich with grandeur, (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Apr 30 3:00am
Valentine's Day TBS

Ensemble comedy chronicling the ups, downs and unlikely situations encountered by a diverse group of Angelenos over the course of one Valentine's Day.

I’ll Watch870 Watching
Sat Apr 30 10:00am
Ella Enchanted HBOe

While trying to lift a curse that makes her unflaggingly obedient, a spunky young woman falls in love with a dashing prince. Based on Gail Carson Levine's novel.

I’ll Watch286 Watching
Sun May 1 12:20pm
Alice in Wonderland TBS

Adaptation of Lewis Carroll's timeless tale about a girl who gets lost in a beautiful but deadly fantasy world that is home to many strange creatures and even stranger people.

I’ll Watch1145 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Anne Hathaway
Anne Hathaway Shows Off Her Baby Bump in Bikini Pic

See how she stuck it to the paparazzi with the revealing photo

Anne Hathaway
Anne Hathaway Is Expecting Her First Child – See Her Baby Bump!

Congrats to Anne Hathaway and her husband!

Anne Hathaway
Anne Hathaway, 32, Is Already Losing Roles to Younger Actresses

Ageism in Hollywood strikes again

Anne Hathaway
Shut Up! Anne Hathaway Is Heading to TV to Make Our Dreams Come True

The series is based on the book The Ambassador's Wife

<em>The Princess Diaries</em>
Shut Up! Princess Diaries 3 Isn't Happening After All

Why would they toy with our heart like this?

Anne Hathaway
VIDEO: Anne Hathaway Strips Down to Channel Miley Cyrus on Lip Sync Battle

Watch her come in like a wrecking ball!

Details

  • Birth Name: Anne Jacqueline Hathaway
  • Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States
  • Birthday: November 12, 1982, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor