Anne Hathaway Celebrity Watchlist

After performing on stage as a child, the multitalented Hathaway landed a part on the short-lived 1999 sitcom Get Real. But it was her royal role as a quick but klutzy teen in Garry Marshall's The Princess Diaries that turned the young beauty into box-offi… (more)

Birth Name: Anne Jacqueline Hathaway

Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY

Birthday: November 12, 1982, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.27 out of 5 (490 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Anne Hathaway

Anne Hathaway, 32, Is Already Losing Roles to Younger Actresses

In Hollywood, 32 is apparently over the hill. In Glamour U.K's October issue, Anne Hathaway reveals how she's already losing out on roles to younger actresses. "I can't complain about it because I benefited from it," Hathaway says. "When I was in my… Read more

Watch See all »

Sun Oct 4 4:00pm
Get Smart CMT

This adaptation of the classic TV spy spoof revives inept agent Maxwell Smart of the top-secret agency CONTROL, and unleashes him on the modern world. His partner is beautiful, deadly Agent 99, who would rather battle the forces of KAOS alone than with the (more…)

I’ll Watch590 Watching
Tue Oct 6 10:25am
The Devil Wears Prada HBO2e

A tyrannical fashion-magazine editor makes life hell for her new assistant in this adaptation of the best seller by Lauren Weisberger.

I’ll Watch942 Watching
Thu Oct 8 12:30am
That's So RavenMr. Perfect(Season 3, Episode 29) DISNEY

Pesky little Stanley (Bobb'e J. Thompson) interferes in Raven's love life; Victor takes Cory's business advice and opens a “Chill Grill on Wheels.”

I’ll Watch22 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Anne Hathaway
Shut Up! Anne Hathaway Is Heading to TV to Make Our Dreams Come True

The series is based on the book The Ambassador's Wife

<em>The Princess Diaries</em>
Shut Up! Princess Diaries 3 Isn't Happening After All

Why would they toy with our heart like this?

Anne Hathaway
VIDEO: Anne Hathaway Strips Down to Channel Miley Cyrus on Lip Sync Battle

Watch her come in like a wrecking ball!

Anne Hathaway
Anne Hathaway Addresses "Hathahaters" and That Pointy Nipple Dress in Surprisingly Candid Interview

Anne Hathaway is well aware of the "Hathahaters." In an uncharacteristically candid interview with H…

Anne Hathaway and Adam Shulman; Emma Stone and Andrew Garfield
Anne Hathaway Copies Emma Stone — for a Good Cause

Anne Hathaway is pulling an Emma Stone in the best way possible.  On July 4, Hathaway and her husban…

Jimmy Fallon, Anne Hathaway
Top Moments: Parks and Rec Delivers a Big Twist and Anne Hathaway Sets "Da Club" on Fire

Our top moments of the week: 13. Best Kiss: After Adam's laser-tag-turned-make-out birthday party o…