Anne Hathaway Celebrity Watchlist

After performing on stage as a child, the multitalented Hathaway landed a part on the short-lived 1999 sitcom Get Real. But it was her royal role as a quick but klutzy teen in Garry Marshall's The Princess Diaries that turned the young beauty into box-offi… (more)

Birth Name: Anne Jacqueline Hathaway

Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States

Birthday: November 12, 1982, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(537 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Anne Hathaway and James Corden, <em>The Late Late Show</em>

Anne Hathaway Goes Full 8 Mile While Rap-Battling James Corden

James Corden's quest to find the next successful musical format has begun. On Tuesday's Late Late Show, the host introduced a new segment called "Drop the Mic," where he and a guest engage in an 8 Mile-style rap battle. The first installment feature… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

EXCLUSIVE: Anne Hathaway Says She's Became a Good Liar For Her Little Boy: 'I Am Protecting'
01:06 — The 'Colossal' star told ET at the Toronto International Film Festival her motherly instincts kicked when she was pregnant.
EXCLUSIVE: Anne Hathaway Gushes Over 'Oceans 8' Co-Stars: 'They Are Fun and a Lot of Them Are Moms'
01:28 — The 'Colossal' star told ET at the Toronto International Film Festival she's eager to work with fellow moms, Sandra Bullock and Cate Blanchett.
Anne Hathaway Gushes Over 'Oceans 8' Co-Stars: 'They Are Fun and a Lot of Them Are Moms'
01:28 — The 'Colossal' star told ET at the Toronto International Film Festival she's eager to work with fellow moms, Sandra Bullock and Cate Blanchett.
Anne Hathaway Says She's Became a Good Liar for Her Little Boy: 'I Am Protecting'
01:05 — The 'Colossal' star told ET at the Toronto International Film Festival her motherly instincts kicked when she was pregnant.

Watch See all »

Mon Sep 26 8:10am
The Princess Diaries HBO

In this modern-day fable, a European queen travels to San Francisco to find her long-lost granddaughter and groom her for the throne.

I’ll Watch809 Watching
Tue Sep 27 1:35am
Brokeback Mountain MOMAX

A ranch hand and a rodeo cowboy meet on a herding gig and unwittingly fall in love; they separate at the end of the job, but keep in touch and have a long-running affair, while each maintains a heterosexual lifestyle.

I’ll Watch201 Watching
Tue Sep 27 2:00pm
Rio NIK

A rare macaw named Blu is brought to Rio de Janeiro to mate with a female of his species, but the pair are kidnapped by a gang of greedy animal smugglers, forcing them to stage a daring escape with the help of some new friends.

I’ll Watch664 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Adam Shulman and Anne Hathaway
Anne Hathaway Is Officially a Mom

Find out the baby's name!

Anne Hathaway
Anne Hathaway Shows Off Her Baby Bump in Bikini Pic

See how she stuck it to the paparazzi with the revealing photo

Anne Hathaway
Anne Hathaway Is Expecting Her First Child – See Her Baby Bump!

Congrats to Anne Hathaway and her husband!

Anne Hathaway
Anne Hathaway, 32, Is Already Losing Roles to Younger Actresses

Ageism in Hollywood strikes again

Anne Hathaway
Shut Up! Anne Hathaway Is Heading to TV to Make Our Dreams Come True

The series is based on the book The Ambassador's Wife

<em>The Princess Diaries</em>
Shut Up! Princess Diaries 3 Isn't Happening After All

Why would they toy with our heart like this?

Details

  • Birth Name: Anne Jacqueline Hathaway
  • Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States
  • Birthday: November 12, 1982, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet