Anne Hathaway Celebrity Watchlist

After performing on stage as a child, the multitalented Hathaway landed a part on the short-lived 1999 sitcom Get Real. But it was her royal role as a quick but klutzy teen in Garry Marshall's The Princess Diaries that turned the young beauty into box-offi… (more)

Birth Name: Anne Jacqueline Hathaway

Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States

Birthday: November 12, 1982, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(518 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Adam Shulman and Anne Hathaway

Anne Hathaway Is Officially a Mom

Anne Hathaway and husband Adam Shulman have welcomed their first child! E! reports that the Interstellar actress gave birth to a baby boy named Jonathan Rosebanks Shulman on March 24. Hathaway first revealed that she was pregnant in November, though… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Anne Hathaway Welcomes Her First Child -- Find Out the Cute Baby Name!
00:55 — The actress and her husband, Adam Shulman, are officially parents!
Anne Hathaway Welcomes Her First Child -- Find Out the Cute Baby Name!
00:54 — The actress and her husband, Adam Shulman, are officially parents!
Anne Hathaway Gives Birth to a Baby Boy
00:38 — The Oscar-winning actress and husband Adam Shulman are first-time parents! The couple welcomes a son named Jonathan Rosebanks Shulman.
Alice In Wonderland
00:53 — From Walt Disney Pictures and visionary director Tim Burton comes an epic 3D fantasy adventure ALICE IN WONDERLAND, a magical and imaginative twist on (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun May 1 12:20pm
Alice in Wonderland TBS

Adaptation of Lewis Carroll's timeless tale about a girl who gets lost in a beautiful but deadly fantasy world that is home to many strange creatures and even stranger people.

I’ll Watch1145 Watching
Sun May 1 1:00pm
Song One TMC

A young woman falls for her comatose brother's favorite musician in this romance set among the indie-music set in Brooklyn.

I’ll Watch14 Watching
Mon May 2 5:30pm
Bride Wars FREFM

The gloves come off when two best friends schedule their dream weddings for the same date, at the same place, at the same time and neither is willing to budge.

I’ll Watch510 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Anne Hathaway
Anne Hathaway Shows Off Her Baby Bump in Bikini Pic

See how she stuck it to the paparazzi with the revealing photo

Anne Hathaway
Anne Hathaway Is Expecting Her First Child – See Her Baby Bump!

Congrats to Anne Hathaway and her husband!

Anne Hathaway
Anne Hathaway, 32, Is Already Losing Roles to Younger Actresses

Ageism in Hollywood strikes again

Anne Hathaway
Shut Up! Anne Hathaway Is Heading to TV to Make Our Dreams Come True

The series is based on the book The Ambassador's Wife

<em>The Princess Diaries</em>
Shut Up! Princess Diaries 3 Isn't Happening After All

Why would they toy with our heart like this?

Anne Hathaway
VIDEO: Anne Hathaway Strips Down to Channel Miley Cyrus on Lip Sync Battle

Watch her come in like a wrecking ball!

Details

  • Birth Name: Anne Jacqueline Hathaway
  • Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States
  • Birthday: November 12, 1982, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »