Anne Hathaway Celebrity Watchlist

After performing on stage as a child, the multitalented Hathaway landed a part on the short-lived 1999 sitcom Get Real. But it was her royal role as a quick but klutzy teen in Garry Marshall's The Princess Diaries that turned the young beauty into box-offi… (more)

Birth Name: Anne Jacqueline Hathaway

Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY

Birthday: November 12, 1982, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(501 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Anne Hathaway

Anne Hathaway Shows Off Her Baby Bump in Bikini Pic

Anne Hathaway showed off her baby bump for the first time on Sunday, sharing a photo of herself in a red bikini on the beach. The actress explained on Instagram that she did so in order to take control of her image, rather than allow paparazzi to rev… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Valentine's Day
00:51 — The intertwining storylines of a group of Los Angelinos as they find their way through romance over the course of one Valentine's Day.
Bride Wars - Official Trailer
02:36 — Two best friends become rivals when their weddings get scheduled on the same day.
Havoc - Trailer
00:48 — Two bored rich girls get involved with a Latino street gang in downtown Los Angeles.
Rio 2
00:24 — The entire cast of the animated smash RIO returns in RIO 2, and they are joined by a new flock of top actors and musical talents. Rich with grandeur, (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Feb 8 7:00pm
The Dark Knight Rises TNT

In Gotham City, Bruce Wayne dons the Batman costume once again as the Dark Knight in order to battle Catwoman and Bane, a fierce foe possessed of tremendous physical and intellectual strength.

I’ll Watch816 Watching
Wed Feb 10 7:00pm
Rio FXM

A rare macaw named Blu is brought to Rio de Janeiro to mate with a female of his species, but the pair are kidnapped by a gang of greedy animal smugglers, forcing them to stage a daring escape with the help of some new friends.

I’ll Watch631 Watching
Thu Feb 11 5:00pm
Rio FXM

A rare macaw named Blu is brought to Rio de Janeiro to mate with a female of his species, but the pair are kidnapped by a gang of greedy animal smugglers, forcing them to stage a daring escape with the help of some new friends.

I’ll Watch631 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Anne Hathaway
Anne Hathaway Is Expecting Her First Child – See Her Baby Bump!

Congrats to Anne Hathaway and her husband!

Anne Hathaway
Anne Hathaway, 32, Is Already Losing Roles to Younger Actresses

Ageism in Hollywood strikes again

Anne Hathaway
Shut Up! Anne Hathaway Is Heading to TV to Make Our Dreams Come True

The series is based on the book The Ambassador's Wife

<em>The Princess Diaries</em>
Shut Up! Princess Diaries 3 Isn't Happening After All

Why would they toy with our heart like this?

Anne Hathaway
VIDEO: Anne Hathaway Strips Down to Channel Miley Cyrus on Lip Sync Battle

Watch her come in like a wrecking ball!

Anne Hathaway
Anne Hathaway Addresses "Hathahaters" and That Pointy Nipple Dress in Surprisingly Candid Interview

Anne Hathaway is well aware of the "Hathahaters." In an uncharacteristically candid interview with H…