Anne Hathaway Celebrity Watchlist

After performing on stage as a child, the multitalented Hathaway landed a part on the short-lived 1999 sitcom Get Real. But it was her royal role as a quick but klutzy teen in Garry Marshall's The Princess Diaries that turned the young beauty into box-offi… (more)

Birth Name: Anne Jacqueline Hathaway

Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY

Birthday: November 12, 1982, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(490 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

User Rating:4.27 out of 5 (490 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Anne Hathaway

Anne Hathaway, 32, Is Already Losing Roles to Younger Actresses

In Hollywood, 32 is apparently over the hill. In Glamour U.K's October issue, Anne Hathaway reveals how she's already losing out on roles to younger actresses. "I can't complain about it because I benefited from it," Hathaway says. "When I was in my… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Brian Regan Stand-Up
04:37 — Comedian Brian Regan tells jokes about doctor's office waiting rooms and hair growth gone rogue.
Tonight Show Superlatives: 2015 NFL Season Lions and Broncos
02:06 — Jimmy hands out superlatives to Detroit Lions and Denver Broncos NFL players.
Kenan & Kel Reunite for "Good Burger" Sketch
07:04 — Jimmy reminisces about when he used to work at "Good Burger."
Andrew Rannells: My ‘Intern’ Role Was Written for a Woman
04:37 — Best known for “The Book of Mormon” on Broadway and “Girls” on HBO, actor Andrew Rannells now co-stars with Anne Hathaway in “The Intern,” in which Ro (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Nov 27 1:00pm
Alice in Wonderland TBS

Adaptation of Lewis Carroll's timeless tale about a girl who gets lost in a beautiful but deadly fantasy world that is home to many strange creatures and even stranger people.

I’ll Watch1078 Watching
Fri Nov 27 4:05pm
The Devil Wears Prada HBOSGe

A tyrannical fashion-magazine editor makes life hell for her new assistant in this adaptation of the best seller by Lauren Weisberger.

I’ll Watch953 Watching
Fri Nov 27 5:00pm
Song One SHO2e

A young woman falls for her comatose brother's favorite musician in this romance set among the indie-music set in Brooklyn.

I’ll Watch12 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Anne Hathaway
Shut Up! Anne Hathaway Is Heading to TV to Make Our Dreams Come True

The series is based on the book The Ambassador's Wife

<em>The Princess Diaries</em>
Shut Up! Princess Diaries 3 Isn't Happening After All

Why would they toy with our heart like this?

Anne Hathaway
VIDEO: Anne Hathaway Strips Down to Channel Miley Cyrus on Lip Sync Battle

Watch her come in like a wrecking ball!

Anne Hathaway
Anne Hathaway Addresses "Hathahaters" and That Pointy Nipple Dress in Surprisingly Candid Interview

Anne Hathaway is well aware of the "Hathahaters." In an uncharacteristically candid interview with H…

Anne Hathaway and Adam Shulman; Emma Stone and Andrew Garfield
Anne Hathaway Copies Emma Stone — for a Good Cause

Anne Hathaway is pulling an Emma Stone in the best way possible.  On July 4, Hathaway and her husban…

Jimmy Fallon, Anne Hathaway
Top Moments: Parks and Rec Delivers a Big Twist and Anne Hathaway Sets "Da Club" on Fire

Our top moments of the week: 13. Best Kiss: After Adam's laser-tag-turned-make-out birthday party o…