Anne Hathaway Celebrity Watchlist

After performing on stage as a child, the multitalented Hathaway landed a part on the short-lived 1999 sitcom Get Real. But it was her royal role as a quick but klutzy teen in Garry Marshall's The Princess Diaries that turned the young beauty into box-offi… (more)

Birth Name: Anne Jacqueline Hathaway

Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States

Birthday: November 12, 1982, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(537 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Anne Hathaway and James Corden, <em>The Late Late Show</em>

Anne Hathaway Goes Full 8 Mile While Rap-Battling James Corden

James Corden's quest to find the next successful musical format has begun. On Tuesday's Late Late Show, the host introduced a new segment called "Drop the Mic," where he and a guest engage in an 8 Mile-style rap battle. The first installment feature… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Anne Hathaway and Colin Firth Are Clive Davis' Top Picks for "My Fair Lady" Revival
01:24 — Larry King interviews Clive Davis. Record producer & music mogul Davis discusses his desire to revive "My Fair Lady." His dream leads for the project (more…)
Julie Andrews Talks About Anne Hathaway’s Performance in "Les Miserables"
01:03 — Dame Julie Andrews gushes about Anne Hathaway and her performance in "Les Miserables".
2013 Oscars: Anne Hathaway
01:38 — The "Les Miserables" star, who is pretty in Prada pink, credits her current success to being a newlywed. Plus, she dishes on what she will be doing in (more…)
EXCLUSIVE: Anne Hathaway Says She's Became a Good Liar For Her Little Boy: 'I Am Protecting'
01:06 — The 'Colossal' star told ET at the Toronto International Film Festival her motherly instincts kicked when she was pregnant.

Watch See all »

Wed Sep 28 11:45pm
Song One TMC

A young woman falls for her comatose brother's favorite musician in this romance set among the indie-music set in Brooklyn.

I’ll Watch15 Watching
Thu Sep 29 8:00pm
Alice in Wonderland BBC

Adaptation of Lewis Carroll's timeless tale about a girl who gets lost in a beautiful but deadly fantasy world that is home to many strange creatures and even stranger people.

I’ll Watch1295 Watching
Thu Sep 29 8:00pm
Rio NIK

A rare macaw named Blu is brought to Rio de Janeiro to mate with a female of his species, but the pair are kidnapped by a gang of greedy animal smugglers, forcing them to stage a daring escape with the help of some new friends.

I’ll Watch664 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Adam Shulman and Anne Hathaway
Anne Hathaway Is Officially a Mom

Find out the baby's name!

Anne Hathaway
Anne Hathaway Shows Off Her Baby Bump in Bikini Pic

See how she stuck it to the paparazzi with the revealing photo

Anne Hathaway
Anne Hathaway Is Expecting Her First Child – See Her Baby Bump!

Congrats to Anne Hathaway and her husband!

Anne Hathaway
Anne Hathaway, 32, Is Already Losing Roles to Younger Actresses

Ageism in Hollywood strikes again

Anne Hathaway
Shut Up! Anne Hathaway Is Heading to TV to Make Our Dreams Come True

The series is based on the book The Ambassador's Wife

<em>The Princess Diaries</em>
Shut Up! Princess Diaries 3 Isn't Happening After All

Why would they toy with our heart like this?

Details

  • Birth Name: Anne Jacqueline Hathaway
  • Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States
  • Birthday: November 12, 1982, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments